383 Sunset Drive Wedowee, AL $ 550,000
383 Sunset Drive
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

383 Sunset Drive

Wedowee, AL, 36278
$ 550,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,560

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 1
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 2
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 3
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 4
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 5
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 6
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 7
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 8
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 9
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 10
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 11
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 12
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 13
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 14
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 15
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 16
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 17
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 18
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 19
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 20
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 21
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 22
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 23
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 24
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 25
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 26
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 27
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 28
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 29
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 30
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 31
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 32
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 33
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 34
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 35
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 36
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 37
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 38
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 39
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 40
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 41
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 42
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 43
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 44
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 45
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 46
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 47
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 48
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 49
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 50
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 51
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 52
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 53
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 54
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 55
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 56
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 57
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 58
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 59
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 60
383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wedowee, AL

for $550,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,560 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.6.

This breathtaking Wedowee Lake Home sits on over a half-acre with a gently sloping lot, this waterfront retreat offers two uncovered decks with the most captivating sunset views over the lake. Inside, you’ll find the coziest fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bath open floor plan designed for comfort and relaxation. Featuring beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, large new windows, gorgeous tongue-and-groove ceilings, and ample storage, this property could easily become your full-time residence or the perfect getaway oasis. With over 1,500 square feet, the property also features a paved county road, a new concrete driveway, and an oversized 30x40 shop complete with electricity, paved access, and plenty of room for easy boat storage. And let’s not forget the floating dock stretching along over 100 feet of shoreline, making lake days effortless and unforgettable. This Lake Wedowee beauty is ready for its next owners to relax, unwind, and enjoy lake living at its finest.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Wedowee

County/Region

Randolph

MLS | Web ID

21452318

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Split Bedroom Wet Bar Workshop (INT)
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Hardwood Laminate
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1985
Subdivision SUNSET VILLAGE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
View Lake/Water View
County Randolph
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Randolph County
Primary City Wedowee
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452318
High School RANDOLPH COUNTY
City WEDOWEE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School WEDOWEE
Middle School WEDOWEE
Legal Description LOT 13 SUNSET VILLAGE PLAT BK 3 PAGE 5
DOM 3
Postal Code 36278
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 352.56
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Wood
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront Yes
Waterfront Name LAKE WEDOWEE
Lot Size Area 0.6
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Balcony Boat House Private Dock Private Storage Building Workshop (EXTR) Porch

Broker

yvettepotts01@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386

Nearby
579039 Elementary School
579448 Middle School
Randolph County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

383 Sunset Drive, Wedowee, AL, 36278 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,000 with 1,560 sqft and a lot size of 0.6. 383 Sunset Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 36278 which is in Wedowee, AL