245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03 Mc Bain, MI $ 325,000
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03

Mc Bain, MI, 49657
$ 325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,556

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 1
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 2
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 3
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 4
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 5
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 6
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 7
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 8
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 9
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 10
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 11
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 12
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 13
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 14
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 15
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 16
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 17
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 18
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 19
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 20
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 21
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 22
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 23
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 24
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 25
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 26
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 27
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 28
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 29
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 30
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 31
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 32
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 33
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 34
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 35
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 36
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 37
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 38
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 39
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 40
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 41
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 42
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 43
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 44
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 45
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 46
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 47
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 48
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 49
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 50
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 51
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 52
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 53
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 54
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 55
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 56
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 57
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 58
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 59
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 60
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 61
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 62
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 63
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 64
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 65
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 66
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 67
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 68
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 69
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 70
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 71
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 72
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 73
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 74
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 75
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 76
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 77
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 78
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 79
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 80
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 81
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 82
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 83
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 84
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 85
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 86
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 87
245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 88

Single Family Home for sale in Mc Bain, MI

for $325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,556 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.77.

This immaculately kept bi-level home in McBain is a great property and has recently been painted and had a new roof installed in 2025. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on the outskirts of town in a wonderful location. Located on .77 acres, this large yard is great for outdoor activities. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with solid surface countertops, an island with plenty of storage, beautifully tiled backsplash, and custom cabinetry. There is a large dining area and living space on the main level as well as 3 bedrooms, with plenty of natural light coming through the windows. The lower level has additional living space and the 4th non-conforming bedroom provides additional options. The wrap around deck on the main level allows for easy access for cleaning windows and a beautiful view of the surrounding area. A covered porch allows for watching thunderstorms, early morning coffee and relaxing after a hard day of work. Home was professionally cleaned and is move in ready. Sellers are in the process of moving and some items left in home are negotiable for purchase.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,481

Style

Raised Ranch

Lot Size

0.77

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Mc Bain

County/Region

Missaukee

MLS | Web ID

80067943

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Window Treatment(s)
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Block Egress/Daylight Windows Full Outside Entrance Partially Finished Walk Out Interior Access Wood
Bedroom 3 Level Lower
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Baseboard Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Central A/C Exhaust Fan
Possession Within 30 Days
Fireplaces Electric Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1973
Municipality Richland Twp
Section 24
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Bi-Level
Area Richland Twp (57013)
Primary City Mc Bain
Directions At the light in McBain go South on S Morey to Cemetery ST. Turn west to home on corner of Cemetery and Sabina.
City McBain
School District McBain Rural Agr School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development
Legal Description W 1/2 OF LOT 103 & S 43 FT OF W 1/2 OF LOT 102 EXC BEG S 89 DEG 49'11 E 141.2 FT FROM SW COR LOT 102 TH N 01 DEG 38'06 W 43 FT S 89 DEG 49'11 E 33.26 FT S 01 DEG 15'09 W 43 FT
DOM 8
Postal Code 49657
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.87
Public Remarks This immaculately kept bi-level home in McBain is a great property and has recently been painted and had a new roof installed in 2025. This 3 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch Satellite Dish Sidewalks
Lot Size Area 0.77
Lot Dimensions 194x173

Listing Agent

City2shore Real Estate Northern Michigan

Broker

linda@city2shore.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,208
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$207

Nearby
3689968 Elementary School
3689970 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03, Mc Bain, MI, 49657 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 1,556 sqft and a lot size of 0.77. 245 Sabina Street # Lot: 102&03 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 49657 which is in Mc Bain, MI