417 Locke Street East Tawas, MI $ 214,900
417 Locke Street
$ 214,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

417 Locke Street

East Tawas, MI, 48730
$ 214,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,550

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,323

417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 1
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 2
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 3
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 4
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 5
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 6
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 7
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 8
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 9
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 10
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 11
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 12
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 13
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 14
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 15
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 16
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 17
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 18
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 19
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 20
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 21
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 22
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 23
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 24
417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in East Tawas, MI

for $214,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,550 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.2.

Location, location...close to Lake Huron and walking distance to downtown East Tawas. Come inside to the open concept floor plan. This home was updated in 2017 and now has 3 bedrooms which all have beautiful hardwood floors. Enjoy relaxing in your Sunroom or out on your deck for a family bbq and then a fire to finish off your evening. Large corner lot with a newer 10'x16' Amish Shed with loft for more storage. Home will be partially furnished and all appliances stay. Immediate Possession.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 214,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,077

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.2

Town/City

East Tawas

County/Region

Iosco

MLS | Web ID

60990988

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Furnished
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Baseboard Hot Water
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Wall/Window A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Washer
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 9999
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Baldwin Twp (35003)
Primary City East Tawas
Directions SE corner of Locke St. and Washington St W of US 23
City East Tawas
School District Tawas Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description MAP OF TRUSTEES ADDITION TO THE VILLAGE OF EAST TAWAS LOT 7 BLK 46
DOM 7
Postal Code 48730
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 138.65
Public Remarks Location
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 66
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 66x132

Affordability Calculator

$1,413
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,323
Monthly Property Taxes
$90

Nearby
760521 Elementary School
759624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$214,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

417 Locke Street, East Tawas, MI, 48730 is a Single Family Home for sale at $214,900 with 1,550 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 417 Locke Street has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48730 which is in East Tawas, MI