8804 Wildcat Road Jeddo, MI $ 234,900
8804 Wildcat Road
$ 234,900
Share Save

8804 Wildcat Road

Jeddo, MI, 48032
$ 234,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,475

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,446

8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 1
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 2
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 3
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 4
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 5
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 6
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 7
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 8
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 9
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 10
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 11
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 12
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 13
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 14
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 15
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 16
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 17
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 18
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 19
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 20
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 21
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 22
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 23
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 24
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 25
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 26
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 27
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 28
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 29
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 30
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 31
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 32
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 33
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 34
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 35
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 36
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 37
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 38
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 39
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 40
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 41
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 42
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 43
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 44
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 45
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 46
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 47
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 48
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 49
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 50
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 51
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 52
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 53
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 54
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 55
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 56
8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI 48032 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Jeddo, MI

for $234,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,475 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 1.8.

Experience modern updates meets country charm at 8804 Wildcat Rd in Jeddo. This 3-bedroom ranch on nearly 2 acres offers an incredible opportunity to own a home where many major updates are already done.The heart of the home features a beautiful all-new kitchen complete with slow close kitchen cabinets, a fresh backsplash, and stylish ceramic floor tile. In addition, enjoy the beauty and durability of brand new vinyl plank wood flooring that flows throughout the rest of the home. The bathroom has been refreshed with a new vanity, bathtub, tile surround, and toilet. Cozy up during Michigan winters with the classic wood-burning stove, adding both warmth and character to the living room space. The large family room, with lots of windows, is a perfect for hosting large family gatherings. An additional highlight includes the finished basement, perfectly suited for a recreation area, home gym, or your own private bar. This home has plenty of storage with the spacious 2-car attached garage, plus the perks of a 30x40 pole barn, ideal for hobbies, equipment storage, or a workshop. While some finishing touches are still needed, the significant progress provides a head start on your dream home.Located within the Croswell-Lexington Community School District, this property is ready for its next owner to add the final polish and make it their own.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 234,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,082

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.8

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Jeddo

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

50206822

Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1962
Subdivision 0 MI
Style Ranch
County St. Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Grant Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Grant Twp (74034)
Primary City Jeddo
City Jeddo
School District Croswell Lexington Comm SD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description W 200' OF N 400' OF S 750' OF NW 1/4 SEC 3 T8N R16E 1.84 A
DOM 7
Postal Code 48032
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 159.25
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 200
Lot Size Area 1.8
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 200x400
OUT BUILDINGS Pole Barn
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3

Affordability Calculator

$1,620
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,446
Monthly Property Taxes
$174

Nearby
760429 Elementary School
759463 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$234,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8804 Wildcat Road, Jeddo, MI, 48032 is a Single Family Home for sale at $234,900 with 1,475 sqft and a lot size of 1.8. 8804 Wildcat Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 48032 which is in Jeddo, MI