10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY Collierville, TN $ 669,000
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY
$ 669,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY

Collierville, TN, 38017
$ 669,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,119

10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 1
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 2
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 3
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 4
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 5
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 6
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 7
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 8
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 9
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 10
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 11
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 12
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 13
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 14
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 15
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 16
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 17
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 18
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 19
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 20
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 21
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 22
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 23
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 24
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 25
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 26
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 27
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 28
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 29
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 30
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 31
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 32
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 33
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 34
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 35
10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN 38017 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Collierville, TN

for $669,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,600 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.35.

Updated home in sought-after Halle Plantation, priced at $669,000. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with additional flex room has approximately 3,779 sq. ft. and a highly desirable layout with the primary bedroom downstairs. The home features rich hardwood flooring, designer lighting, an updated kitchen, energy-efficient windows, freshly painted brick and trim, and a comfortable great-room/keeping-room layout for everyday living and entertaining. Additional upgrades include a French drain system, sprinkler system, fenced yard, side-load garage, and tornado shelter in the garage. Located just three doors from neighborhood amenities including clubhouse, playground, pool, tennis courts, golf course, lake, and recreation facilities. Convenient to Collierville schools, shopping, dining, and Poplar Avenue access.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 669,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,024

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Collierville

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

10221084

Features
General
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Legal Subdivision Name HALLE PLANTATION P D PHASE 8
Style Traditional
Stories Count 2
County Shelby
Class Residential
Type Detached Single Family
Area 881N Rural Shelby County
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1996
Directions Drive north on North Main St. Left to East Poplar Ave/TN 57. Continue on East Poplar Ave. Right to Houston Levee Road. Right to Halle Parkway. Left to Shrewsbury Run West. Property is on the left.
City Collierville
DOM 7
See more
Interior
Dining Room 17x15
Living Room Other (See Remarks)
Beds 4
Total Baths 4.1
Number of Rooms 9
Downstairs Bedrooms 1
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Pool None
Lot Size Area 0.35
Water & Sewer Public Sewer Public Water
Lot Size 0.35
Lot Description Level
Misc. Exterior Auto Lawn Sprinkler Porch Patio Well Landscaped Grounds
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Beycome Brokerage Realty Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$4,704
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,119
Monthly Property Taxes
$585

Nearby
460623 Elementary School
460624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$669,000 -1.55% Price Down
5/8/2026$679,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY, Collierville, TN, 38017 is a Single Family Home for sale at $669,000 with 3,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 10290 SHREWSBURY RUN WAY has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 38017 which is in Collierville, TN