4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE Portland, OR $ 639,000
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE
$ 639,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE

Portland, OR, 97202
$ 639,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,260

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,934

4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 1
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 2
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 3
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 4
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 5
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 6
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 7
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 8
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 9
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 10
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 11
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 12
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 13
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 14
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 15
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 16
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 17
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 18
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 19
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 20
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 21
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 22
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 23
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 24
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 25
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 26
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 27
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 28
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 29
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 30
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 31
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 32
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 33
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 34
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 35
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 36
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 37
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 38
4720/4724 SE 37TH AVE, Portland, OR 97202 - Image 39

Multi-Family Home for sale in Portland, OR

for $639,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,260 square foot home was built in 1954.

Well maintained mid-century duplex in near Reed College. Solid earner, strong rents, generous sq ft and attractive upgrades. One 1 bedroom unit and one 2 bedroom unit. Both units feature bamboo floors, dishwashers, stack washer and dryers, tile floors and private front and back doors.. The two bedroom unit has sliding glass doors in the second bedroom. The one bedroom unit features a mini-split. Off street parking. Quiet residential block close to public transportation and amenities. This no drama property is both a great first venture into multifamily rentals and a perfect addition to an investment portfolio. No sign at the property. Please do not disturb tenants. Offer contingent on interior inspection. This one is a no brainer.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 639,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 4,532

Style

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Portland

County/Region

Multnomah

MLS | Web ID

558643141

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Baseboard MiniSplit WallHeater
Cooling MiniSplit
Roof Composition
Zoning 2.5
Year Built 1954
Stories Count 1
Parcel Number R206357
Gross Income 42600.0
Community Features AllLandscaping
County Multnomah
Net Operating Income 35482.0
Operating Expense 7118.0
Property Type MultiFamily
HOA N
Subdivision Name Reed College
Rent Includes MaintenanceGrounds Sewer TrashCollection Water
Status Active
Directions S# Holgate South on SE 37th. Between SE Long and SE Schiller
High School Cleveland
City Portland
Disclosures Disclosure
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area _143
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Grout
Tax Annual Amount 4532.12
Middle/Junior High School Hosford
Property Condition Approximately
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description LEONE PK BLOCK 6 S 25' OF LOT 2 N 25' OF LOT 3
See more
Interior
Basement CrawlSpace
Hot Water Electricity
Unit 1 Baths Total 1
Unit 1 Beds Total 2
Unit 2 Baths Total 1
Unit 2 Beds Total 1
Unit Type UnitTypeType1 UnitTypeType2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Level
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 2.0
Exterior Description CementSiding
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1260.0
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4720

Affordability Calculator

$4,312
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,934
Monthly Property Taxes
$378
Monthly Home Insurance
--