1323 EVERGREEN Avenue Jacksonville, FL $ 255,000
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue
$ 255,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1323 EVERGREEN Avenue

Jacksonville, FL, 32206
$ 255,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,453

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,570

1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 1
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 2
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 3
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 4
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 5
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 6
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 7
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 8
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 9
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 10
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 11
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 12
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 13
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 14
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 15
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 16
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 17
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 18
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 19
1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL 32206 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Jacksonville, FL

for $255,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,453 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.07.

Soon to be Move-in ready! This brand new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath open-concept home is ideal for buyers seeking a seamless and affordable transition into homeownership. The bright, spacious floor plan effortlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making everyday living and entertaining easy. The owner's suite offers a private bathroom with double vanities, providing added comfort and functionality. Don't miss this opportunity to own a brand-new home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 255,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 223

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Jacksonville

County/Region

Duval

MLS | Web ID

2144126

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1.0
Architectural Style Traditional
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 1144790100
County Duval
New Construction 1
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Campbells
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head North on I-95 exit on Haines st left on Jessie St Right on A Philip Randolph blvd left on E 1st st right on Evergreen ave
City Jacksonville
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 076-Downtown Jacksonville-Eastside
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.2
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 223.59
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 076-Downtown Jacksonville-Eastside
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.07
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1323
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage Property Management

Broker

sales@flkingteam.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,589
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,570
Monthly Property Taxes
$19

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$255,000 -0.20% Price Down
5/14/2026$255,500 -0.12% Price Down
5/12/2026$255,800 -0.04% Price Down
5/8/2026$255,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1323 EVERGREEN Avenue, Jacksonville, FL, 32206 is a Single Family Home for sale at $255,000 with 1,453 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 1323 EVERGREEN Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 32206 which is in Jacksonville, FL