538 Tumlinson Fort Way Round Rock, TX $ 1,975
538 Tumlinson Fort Way
$ 1,975
Recently Listed
Share Save

538 Tumlinson Fort Way

Round Rock, TX, 78664
$ 1,975
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,787
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 1
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 2
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 3
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 4
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 5
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 6
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 7
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 8
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 9
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 10
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 11
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 12
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 13
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 14
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 15
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 16
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 17
538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Round Rock, TX

for $1,975 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,787 square foot property was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.0716.

Your family will enjoy this 2015 built townhome. Detached garage is in rear, Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42 inches cabinets, wood floors, skylight and more upgrades.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,975

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.0716

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Round Rock

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

5699039

Features
General
Living Area 1787
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Pool Features None
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Small (< 20 lbs) Medium (< 35 lbs) Breed Restrictions
Year Built 2015
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Cluster Mailbox Curbs Sidewalks Street Lights Underground Utilities
Accessibility None
County Williamson
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Turtle Creek Village
Facing Direction East
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I35 N to Right on Louis Henna Blvd left on AW Grimes right on Willow right on Tumlinson Fort Way
High School Cedar Ridge
City Round Rock
Disclosures None
Number Of Units Total 125
MLS Area RRE
Lot Size Square Feet 3118.9
Elementary School Callison
Middle/Junior High School CD Fulkes
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Ceiling-High
Flooring Vinyl Wood
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Steps
Parking Features Detached Carport Door-Single
Lot Features Back Yard Curbs Interior Lot Level Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
Total Parking 3
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.0716
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 538

Nearby
4505781 Elementary School
4360274 Middle School
Cedar Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $1,975 -12.03% Price Down
5/8/2026 $2,245 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX, 78664 is a Property for Rent at $1,975 with 1,787 sqft and a lot size of 0.0716. 538 Tumlinson Fort Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 78664 which is in Round Rock, TX