257 N Churchill Dr Saint Augustine, FL $ 465,000
257 N Churchill Dr
$ 465,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

257 N Churchill Dr

Saint Augustine, FL, 32086
$ 465,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,060

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,863

257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 1
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 2
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 3
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 4
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 5
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 6
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 7
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 8
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 9
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 10
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 11
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 12
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 13
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 14
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 15
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 16
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 17
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 18
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 19
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 20
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 21
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 22
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 23
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 24
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 25
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 26
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 27
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 28
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 29
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 30
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 31
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 32
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 33
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 34
257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Augustine, FL

for $465,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,060 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.36.

Welcome to your new home! Located within the Hidden Lakes subdivision, this home has been impeccably upgraded and maintained. Located on a .36 acre homesite with beautiful wooded preserve views, the home has extensive exterior upgrades. These upgrades include: a fully fenced lot, mature fruit trees with a full irrigation system, a 27x24 paver patio with lighted columns, firepit, a 10x8 Tuff shed, boat parking, and an outdoor shower. The front of the house features an upgraded garage door, a custom cedar front porch entry, and custom cedar window boxes. Stepping inside, you'll notice natural lighting from the strategically placed solar tubes. Porcelain tile lines the kitchen, living room, Florida Room, and guest bathroom. The renovated kitchen features granite countertops, custom soft-close cabinetry with upgraded storage, stainless steel appliances, a double convection oven, range hood, farmhouse sink, and a dedicated coffee station. The heated and cooled Florida Room is perfect for enjoying a cup of coffee in the morning or sitting down with a good book. The 2 car garage is fully air conditioned and includes a stainless steel refrigerator. Other major updates include: roof (replaced in 2018), windows (2019), HVAC system (2019, with a service contract until 2027 and is warrantied until 2031), and water heater (2024). This is a truly one of a kind home that is awaiting its new owner!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 465,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,828

Style

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Saint Augustine

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

262058

Features
General
Living Area 2060
HOA Fee 420
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Year Built 2002
Subdivision Chelsea Woods
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Area 11
Legal Description 31/37-43 CHELSEA WOODS UNIT ONE LOT 20 OR4398/1433
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.73
See more
Interior
Beds 3
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.36
Lot Dimensions 15682
Acreage 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sunshine Realty & Vacation Rentals, Llc

Broker

bitbat10@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,015
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,863
Monthly Property Taxes
$152

Nearby
1995662 Elementary School
1995546 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$465,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

257 N Churchill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL, 32086 is a Single Family Home for sale at $465,000 with 2,060 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 257 N Churchill Dr has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 32086 which is in Saint Augustine, FL