7333 Plantation Road Pinson, AL $ 229,000
7333 Plantation Road
$ 229,000
Share Save

7333 Plantation Road

Pinson, AL, 35126
$ 229,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,610

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,410

7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 1
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 2
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 3
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 4
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 5
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 6
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 7
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 8
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 9
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 10
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 11
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 12
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 13
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 14
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 15
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 16
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 17
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 18
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 19
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 20
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 21
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 22
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 23
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 24
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 25
7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pinson, AL

for $229,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,610 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.6.

Move-in ready home nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, conveniently located near Hwy 75 and just 20 minutes from great shopping and dining. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, plus a finished basement with a bonus room—perfect for a home office , gym, or additional living space. The roof is only 6 years old, and the home includes a brand-new refrigerator, new vinyl flooring, and a partially replaced deck—giving you both comfort and peace of mind. Priced to sell and ready for its new owners—come see all this home has to offer!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 229,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Pinson

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452312

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Security System
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 500
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Contingent
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1994
Subdivision CARRIAGE HILLS AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Clay Palmerdale Pinson Remlap
Primary City Pinson
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452312
High School PINSON VALLEY
City PINSON
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School PINSON
Middle School RUDD
Legal Description LOT 3 CARRIAGE HILLS 2ND SECTOR PHASE II-A 176/42
DOM 5
Postal Code 35126
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 142.24
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.6

Broker

jovonnam93@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,410
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,410

Nearby
578919 Elementary School
579146 Middle School
Pinson Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$229,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7333 Plantation Road, Pinson, AL, 35126 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,000 with 1,610 sqft and a lot size of 0.6. 7333 Plantation Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 35126 which is in Pinson, AL