5421 143rd Avenue Holland, MI $ 489,000
5421 143rd Avenue
$ 489,000
Share Save

5421 143rd Avenue

Holland, MI, 49423
$ 489,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,560

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,011

5421 143rd Avenue, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 1
5421 143rd Avenue, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 2
5421 143rd Avenue, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 3
5421 143rd Avenue, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 4
5421 143rd Avenue, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 5
5421 143rd Avenue, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 6
5421 143rd Avenue, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 7
5421 143rd Avenue, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 8
5421 143rd Avenue, Holland, MI 49423 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Holland, MI

for $489,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,560 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 3.1.

Built in 2023, this architecturally striking modern home sits on just over 3 private acres in Fillmore Twp, just minutes from Holland and I-96. The bold monopitch roofline, white board-and-batten exterior, black trim, and wood soffit details make an immediate impression that carries right through the front door. Inside, two-story vaulted ceilings anchor an open-concept main floor filled with natural light. The kitchen features a massive quartz island, black fixtures, natural wood cabinetry, SS appliances, and brand new (2025) LVP flooring throughout. Two bedrooms on the main floor, with a private primary en suite upstairs, complete with laundry. Energy-efficient dual mini-split HVAC serves both levels, and the main floor is pre-plumbed for radiant heat. Outside, find green open lawns, firepit area & natural tree buffer for privacy. A new pole barn w/concrete floor offers a large flex space plus a dedicated equipment section. Modern design, move-in ready, acreage with room to grow!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 489,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,826

Style

Lot Size

3.1

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Holland

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70530491

Features
General
Heating Heat Pump(s) Radiant
Kitchen Level Main
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2023
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Fillmore Twp (03006)
Primary City Holland
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26020805
Directions M40 to 143rd then west or Lincoln to 143rd then east to address.
City Holland
School District Hamilton Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description COM ST E 1/4 PST TH S 917.94' TH CONT S 418.01' TH W 332.51' TH N 417.57' TH E 332.39' TO POB SEC 16 T4N R15W (05).
DOM 2
Postal Code 49423
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 313.46
Public Remarks Built in 2023 this architecturally striking modern home sits on just over 3 private acres in Fillmore Twp just minutes from Holland and I-96. The bold monopitch roofline
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 332
Lot Size Area 3.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 333x430x332x428
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tara Mulkey

Listing Agent

City2shore Gateway Group

Broker

tara.mulkey@city2shore.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,663
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,011
Monthly Property Taxes
$652

Nearby
3952902 Elementary School
3952898 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$489,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5421 143rd Avenue, Holland, MI, 49423 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,000 with 1,560 sqft and a lot size of 3.1. 5421 143rd Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 49423 which is in Holland, MI