29445 Red Cedar Drive Flat Rock, MI $ 215,000
29445 Red Cedar Drive
$ 215,000
Share Save

29445 Red Cedar Drive

Flat Rock, MI, 48134
$ 215,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 907

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 1
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 2
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 3
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 4
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 5
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 6
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 7
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 8
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 9
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 10
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 11
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 12
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 13
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 14
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 15
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 16
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 17
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 18
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 19
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 20
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 21
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 22
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 23
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 24
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 25
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 26
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 27
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 28
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 29
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 30
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 31
29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI 48134 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Flat Rock, MI

for $215,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 907 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome Home - 29445 Red Cedar Drive. This 3-bedroom Brick Ranch is tucked away in a quiet, tree-lined, and highly sought-after neighborhood in Flat Rock. This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The main level features a large picture window and a seamless layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen comes complete with all appliances and ample cabinet space. The cozy dining room flows into the living room so you can have family dinners and entertain at the same time. You will also find generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, with the all bedrooms offering larger closets and plenty of natural light. The finished basement provides a versatile room - storage space. The entertainment area features a decorative fireplace, private bar area and heavy duty epoxy floor. Outside, you can enjoy a private backyard retreat with a covered patio, mature landscaping, and a fenced yard that is ideal for summer barbecues or a peaceful morning coffee. The property also includes an amazing 2 car garage with electric panel and garage heater for them cold months. Find a RV plug on the driveway side of the home for your camper. Conveniently located just minutes from schools, parks, shopping, and highway access, the home has been updated with a New Furnace & AC unit (Approx. 1.5 yr old), Roof on Both Home and Garage (Approx. 10 years old), Updated Windows (Most), New Driveway 2023 and Updated Bath. Exclusions ** TV in Living Room *** ALL TV Mounts to Stay. Don't miss your opportunity to call Red Cedar Drive home! Please let me know if you would like to schedule a viewing or if you have any questions. This wont last!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 215,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,971

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Flat Rock

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990973

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Basement Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage Heated Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1954
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Huron Drive Estates 2 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Flat Rock (82174)
Primary City Flat Rock
Directions 75 to Gibraltar Rd (West) to Aspen Dr (Left) to Red Cedar Dr (Left)
City Flat Rock
School District Flat Rock Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 05E257 T5S LOT 257 HURON DRIVE ESTATES NO. 2 T5S R10E L75 P76 77 WCR
DOM 3
Postal Code 48134
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 237.05
Public Remarks Welcome Home - 29445 Red Cedar Drive. This 3-bedroom Brick Ranch is tucked away in a quiet tree-lined
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50 x 122

Affordability Calculator

$1,571
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,324
Monthly Property Taxes
$248

Nearby
1458765 Elementary School
1458766 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$215,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

29445 Red Cedar Drive, Flat Rock, MI, 48134 is a Single Family Home for sale at $215,000 with 907 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 29445 Red Cedar Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48134 which is in Flat Rock, MI