7359 Amestoy Van Nuys, CA $ 4,599
7359 Amestoy
$ 4,599
Recently Listed
Share Save

7359 Amestoy

Van Nuys, CA, 91406
$ 4,599
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,989
Listed by WGRES INC.
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 1
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 2
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 3
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 4
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 5
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 6
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 7
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 8
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 9
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 10
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 11
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 12
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 13
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 14
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 15
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 16
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 17
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 18
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 19
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 20
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 21
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 22
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 23
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 24
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 25
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 26
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 27
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 28
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 29
7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Van Nuys, CA

for $4,599 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,989 square foot property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.1481.

Charming home in East Van Nuys! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a bonus den is located in the heart of Van Nuys on a quiet street close to everything. Situated on a large corner lot, the property features a beautiful brick-gated entrance and plenty of outdoor space for entertaining and everyday enjoyment. Solar panels help save on electricity costs, while the cozy den features a stunning brick fireplace, perfect for the winter months. The bathrooms and kitchen have been updated in select areas, and the home has been freshly painted with wood flooring throughout. The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances, and the home also features a separate large laundry room. This move-in ready home offers comfort, charm, and plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,599

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1481

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Van Nuys

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26100212

Days on Market

8

Features
General
Living Area 1989
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Call
Year Built 1950
Security Deposit 4800
Pet Deposit 500
View None
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Biking Street Lights Sidewalks
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Garage Y/N false
Green Energy Generation Solar
Rent Includes Gardener
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
City Van Nuys
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area VN - Van Nuys
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6453
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-05-07
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 60
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Down
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Den
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 6453
Lot Size Acres 0.1481

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$4,599 -4.19% Price Down
5/8/2026$4,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7359 Amestoy, Van Nuys, CA, 91406 is a Property for Rent at $4,599 with 1,989 sqft and a lot size of 0.1481. 7359 Amestoy has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 91406 which is in Van Nuys, CA