9031 Elevado Street West Hollywood, CA $ 1,995,000
9031 Elevado Street
$ 1,995,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9031 Elevado Street

West Hollywood, CA, 90069
$ 1,995,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,858

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,284

Listed by Carolwood Estates
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 1
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 2
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 3
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 4
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 5
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 6
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 7
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 8
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 9
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 10
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 11
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 12
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 13
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 14
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 15
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 16
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 17
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 18
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 19
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 20
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 21
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 22
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 23
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 24
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 25
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 26
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 27
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 28
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 29
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 30
9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA 90069 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in West Hollywood, CA

for $1,995,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,858 square foot home was built in 1927 on a lot size of 0.1039.

This Contemporary Mediterranean with a detached guest house is freshly updated inside and out. Located on the picturesque, tree lined streets of West Hollywood this home offers a turnkey solution for people with discerning taste. Experience the light filled open floor plan in the main living area complete with fireplace, high ceilings and wide plank French oak hardwood floors. The space can be programmed as living/dining room and flows nicely into the chef's kitchen with large island, breakfast bar and high end stainless-steel appliances. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and en-suite primary bathroom with french doors that provide access to the exterior outdoor deck perfect for entertaining al-fresco. Two additional bedrooms with double sinks in the Jack and Jill bathroom. A detached one bathroom guest house with kitchen sits above the 2-car garage and is perfect as additional space for guests or an office/workspace. Sited in the heart of the highly coveted 'Norma Triangle' neighborhood and freshly landscaped with tasteful succulents and lighting, you will thoroughly enjoy this little gem of a home while also having easy access to the best of what retail and restaurant studded Beverly Hills, Sunset Strip and Santa Monica Boulevard have to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,995,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1039

Year Built

1927

Town/City

West Hollywood

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26655993

Days on Market

7

Features
General
Living Area 1858
Sewer Other
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Built-In Dishwasher Microwave Oven Vented Exhaust Fan Dryer Washer
Zoning WDR1B*
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Stone
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Detection System Security Gate Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1927
Stories Count 1
Other Structures Guest House
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Sunset Boulevard or Santa Monica Boulevard to N Doheny Drive Turn onto Elevado St.
City West Hollywood
Entry Location Ground Level w/steps
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 2
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area C10 - West Hollywood Vicinity
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4524
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Separate/Formal Dining Room Open Floorplan Recessed Lighting Walk-In Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 2
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Wood
Parking Features Concrete Door-Multi Garage Guest Gated Permit Required Private
Lot Features Front Yard
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 4524
Foundation Details Raised
Spa false
Building Area Total 1858
Lot Size Acres 0.1039

Affordability Calculator

$12,284
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,284

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,995,000 -25.97% Price Down
5/8/2026$2,695,000 35.09% Price Up
5/8/2026$1,995,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9031 Elevado Street, West Hollywood, CA, 90069 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,995,000 with 1,858 sqft and a lot size of 0.1039. 9031 Elevado Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1927. The property's zip code is 90069 which is in West Hollywood, CA