2207 Porter Street # 304 Wyoming, MI $ 170,000
2207 Porter Street # 304
$ 170,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2207 Porter Street # 304

Wyoming, MI, 49519
$ 170,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 922

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,047

2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 1
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 2
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 3
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 4
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 5
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 6
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 7
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 8
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 9
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 10
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 11
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 12
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 13
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 14
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 15
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 16
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 17
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 18
2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI 49519 - Image 19

Condo for sale in Wyoming, MI

for $170,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 922 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Looking for the perfect balance of quiet seclusion and ''close to everything'' convenience? This elevated 3rd-floor sanctuary, equipped with elevator access to third floor, offers a refreshing departure from the standard open-concept box, featuring a classic layout that defines each space with intention. The foyer leads you into a dedicated alley kitchen that keeps the prep work out of sight, flowing seamlessly into a connected living and dining area designed for real life and easy entertaining. Sliding glass doors draw you out to a private deck for morning coffee, while the primary suite serves as a true retreat with its own full bath and an oversized walk-in closet. Whether you take the elevator or the stairs, you'll love coming home to a peaceful community that sits just minutes from major expressways and the area's best shopping.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 170,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,062

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Wyoming

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70530477

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Baseboard
Kitchen Level Main
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1972
Pets Allowed Yes
Water Heater Gas
County Kent
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 270
Municipality Wyoming
New Construction Y/N No
Zoning Residential
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Wyoming (41041)
Primary City Wyoming
Directions 28th St to Byron Center Ave north to Porter St east to address
City Wyoming
School District Wyoming Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description APT 304 * HERITAGE SQUARE KENT COUNTY CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION PLAN NO. 4 LIBER 2113 PAGE 1153 AS AMENDED BY LIBER 2123 PAGE PAGE 1273 & AS CONSOLIDATED BY LIBER 2205 PAGE 868 & AS AMENDED BY RESTATED
DOM 7
Postal Code 49519
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 184.38
Public Remarks Looking for the perfect balance of quiet seclusion and ''close to everything'' convenience? This elevated 3rd-floor sanctuary equipped with elevator access to third floor
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,135
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,047
Monthly Property Taxes
$89

Nearby
3952907 Elementary School
3952888 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$170,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2207 Porter Street # 304, Wyoming, MI, 49519 is a Condo for sale at $170,000 with 922 sqft. 2207 Porter Street # 304 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 49519 which is in Wyoming, MI