434 Moss Spring Avenue Greencastle, PA $ 264,900
434 Moss Spring Avenue
$ 264,900
Share Save

434 Moss Spring Avenue

Greencastle, PA, 17225
$ 264,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,524

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,631

434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 1
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 2
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 3
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 4
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 5
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 6
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 7
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 8
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 9
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 10
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 11
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 12
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 13
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 14
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 15
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 16
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 17
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 18
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 19
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 20
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 21
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 22
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 23
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 24
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 25
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 26
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 27
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 28
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 29
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 30
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 31
434 Moss Spring Avenue, Greencastle, PA 17225 - Image 32

Townhouse for sale in Greencastle, PA

for $264,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,524 square foot townhouse was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.12.

CAREFREE LIVING! One level brick townhouse situated in Moss Spring Estates. Home features vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, large kitchen area w/plenty of cabinets & tons of counter space, built-in display cabinets in dining area, primary bedroom w/full bath & walk-in closet, equipped kitchen, washer, dryer, 36" interior doors, Anderson tilt-in windows, natural gas heat and 12'x12' covered rear patio! HOA provides lawn care and snow removal. No steps required to enter property. Home is in good condition but you will need to bring your paint brush and replace some floor coverings--home is priced accordingly. At the edge of town, you can walk to downtown activities and is convenient to I81.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 264,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,642

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Greencastle

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034002

Features
General
Living Area 1524
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Microwave Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer Dryer Disposal
Zoning LDR
HOA Fee 80.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District GREENCASTLE-ANTRIM
Year Built 2004
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions E. Baltimore St. to N. Allison St. R on Walter L on Moss Spring
City GREENCASTLE
Association Name MOSS SPRING HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Antrim Twp (14501)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5190.00
Tax Annual Amount 3642.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 173.82
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 158
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Carpet Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1524
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Foyer
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 434

Affordability Calculator

$1,935
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,631
Monthly Property Taxes
$304
Monthly Home Insurance
--