0 Cedar Top Road Reading, PA $ 19,000
0 Cedar Top Road
$ 19,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

0 Cedar Top Road

Reading, PA, 19607
$ 19,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 117

0 Cedar Top Road, Reading, PA 19607 - Image 1
0 Cedar Top Road, Reading, PA 19607 - Image 2
0 Cedar Top Road, Reading, PA 19607 - Image 3
0 Cedar Top Road, Reading, PA 19607 - Image 4
0 Cedar Top Road, Reading, PA 19607 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Reading, PA

for $19,000. The lot size is 0.83.

Beautiful sloping residential lot located in a peaceful setting with scenic surroundings and plenty of potential. This unique property offers privacy, natural landscape features, and a great opportunity in a desirable location. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, and major routes while still providing a quiet and relaxing atmosphere. A rare chance to own a versatile piece of land with endless possibilities.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 19,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,498

Style

Land/Lot Only

Lot Size

0.83

Town/City

Reading

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2071836

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Utilities None
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning HIGH DENSITY
School District GOVERNOR MIFFLIN
Electric Other
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2026
Status ACTIVE
Directions Off Cedar Top Road behind the gray block garage
City READING
MLS Area Cumru Twp (10239)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 36155.00
Tax Annual Amount 1498.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.53
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 8351
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.83
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
United Real Estate Strive 212

Broker

lukeberghomes@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$242
Per Month
48%
52%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$117
Monthly Property Taxes
$125

Nearby
2136886 Elementary School
2137009 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$19,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 Cedar Top Road, Reading, PA, 19607 is a Lots and Land for sale at $19,000 with a lot size of 0.83. 0 Cedar Top Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 19607 which is in Reading, PA