16 Pin Oak Lane Tuckerton, NJ $ 264,900
16 Pin Oak Lane
$ 264,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

16 Pin Oak Lane

Tuckerton, NJ, 08087
$ 264,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,090

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,631

16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 1
16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 2
16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 3
16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 4
16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 5
16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 6
16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 7
16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 8
16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 9
16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 10
16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 11
16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 12
16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 13
16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 14
16 Pin Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 15

Townhouse for sale in Tuckerton, NJ

for $264,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,090 square foot townhouse was built in 1986.

Opportunity awaits at 16 Pin Oak Drive in Tavistock! This spacious end-unit townhome is perfect for buyers looking to add their own updates and personal touches. With some fresh paint and new carpeting, this home has the potential to truly shine. The layout features 2 large upstairs bedrooms, each with its own private full bathroom and generous closet space. The first floor offers a convenient half bath, open living and dining area, and first-floor laundry with washer and dryer included. Step outside to a private backyard patio with open space behind the home. Important improvements have already been completed, including a roof that is only one year old. Two freshly paved assigned parking spaces are located directly in front of the unit, plus visitor parking is conveniently across the street. Great location close to shopping, restaurants, and public transportation, including nearby bus stops for an easy commute. If you are looking for an affordable home with solid space, a great layout, and the chance to build equity, this could be the one!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 264,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,704

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Tuckerton

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2042036

Features
General
Living Area 1090
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Asbestos Shingle
Zoning MF
HOA Fee 176.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District PINELANDS REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Year Built 1986
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
HOA Y
Subdivision Name MYSTIC ISLAND - TAVISTOCK
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Radio road to Pin Oak - come in and make a left the house is on the right side. end unit
City TUCKERTON
Association Name HAWKEYE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Little Egg Harbor Twp (21517)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 2704.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.03
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00019 100
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1090
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 27000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16

Affordability Calculator

$1,856
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,631
Monthly Property Taxes
$225