210 Burnam Wood Drive Mount Laurel, NJ $ 389,900
210 Burnam Wood Drive
$ 389,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

210 Burnam Wood Drive

Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$ 389,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,848

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 1
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 2
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 3
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 4
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 5
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 6
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 7
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 8
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 9
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 10
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 11
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 12
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 13
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 14
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 15
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 16
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 17
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 18
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 19
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 20
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 21
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 22
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 23
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 24
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 25
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 26
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 27
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 28
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 29
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 30
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 31
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 32
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 33
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 34
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 35
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 36
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 37
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 38
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 39
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 40
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 41
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 42
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 43
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 44
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 45
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 46
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 47
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 48
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 49
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 50
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 51
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 52
210 Burnam Wood Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Laurel, NJ

for $389,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,848 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.2.

Showings begin 5/13! Welcome to 210 Burnam Wood Dr in the desirable Larchmont development. This spacious end-unit townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering plenty of room for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The thoughtfully designed layout provides generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and the perfect setting for gathering with family and friends. The first floor seamlessly blends the formal living and dining rooms, making entertaining a breeze, while the kitchen and family room flow together to extend the home's inviting living space. Upstairs, the primary suite is enhanced with elegant sconces and a private en suite bath. The three additional bedrooms are also generously sized and share a well-appointed full bathroom. Outside, enjoy your private deck during the warm, sunny days ahead. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this home combines comfort, space, and convenience in one exceptional opportunity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,981

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Mount Laurel

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111512

Features
General
Living Area 1848
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MOUNT LAUREL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1977
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Union Mill Rd to Larchmont Blvd to Burnam Wood Dr
City MOUNT LAUREL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Mount Laurel Twp (20324)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8778.00
Tax Annual Amount 5981.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 210.98
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/4f1a7c50-060c-4e0b-9295-284a99b07f77/?utm_source=captureapp
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00021
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1848
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Built In Covered Parking Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 51800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 210

Affordability Calculator

$2,899
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$498
Monthly Home Insurance
--