33 N New York Road Galloway, NJ $ 1,100,000
33 N New York Road
$ 1,100,000
Open House 5/17 5pm - 8pm
Share Save

33 N New York Road

Galloway, NJ, 08205
$ 1,100,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,909

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,773

33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 1
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 2
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 3
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 4
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 5
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 6
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 7
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 8
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 9
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 10
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 11
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 12
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 13
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 14
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 15
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 16
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 17
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 18
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 19
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 20
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 21
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 22
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 23
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 24
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 25
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 26
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 27
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 28
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 29
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 30
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 31
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 32
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 33
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 34
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 35
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 36
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 37
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 38
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 39
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 40
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 41
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 42
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 43
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 44
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 45
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 46
33 N New York Road, Galloway, NJ 08205 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Galloway, NJ

for $1,100,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,909 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.9.

** OPEN HOUSE 5/17/26 SUNDAY FROM 5PM - 8PM. ** Welcome to 33 N New York Road, a spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath Colonial in Galloway Townships sought-after Smithville area, offering approximately 3,909 sq ft of living space on a 0.9-acre lot. Built in 2003, this home delivers the size, layout, and major recent improvements todays buyers are looking for, all within close proximity to Historic Smithvilles shops, dining, seasonal events, and village atmosphere. Inside, the home features a grand two-story foyer with soaring ceilings, expansive living spaces filled with natural light from large windows, a large eat-in kitchen, multiple fireplaces, a flexible main-level bedroom, and second-floor laundry. The spacious primary suite offers a generously sized bedroom, and an ensuite bath featuring a jetted soaking tub and dual walk in closets. A full basement spans the homes footprintnearly 2,000 sq ftwith impressive ceiling height, offering a versatile space already well-suited for recreation, media, gym, or storage, with additional potential for customization. The 3-car attached side-entry garage provides notable space and height, with flexibility for storage, workshop use, or additional organization systems. This home has been extensively updated, including new upper and lower HVAC systems, a new water heater, whole-house water filtration system, new kitchen appliances with gas range and hood, new LED lighting throughout, new hard flooring upstairs, updated bathrooms, new alarm system, luxury iron front door, landscaping, multi-zone sprinkler system, refurbished septic system, and structural reinforcement with a newly installed steel beam. A standout feature is the recently installed, owned solar panel system paired with battery backup, offering modern energy efficiency, long-term utility savings, and added peace of mind during power interruptions. Set against a backdrop of natural surroundings, the property benefits from adjacent protected lands and close proximity to the Edwin B. Forsythe National Wildlife Refugeappealing to those who value privacy, open space, and a connection to nature. The setting offers a unique blend of wooded surroundings and accessibility, with convenient access to Galloway, Absecon, shore points, and major roadways. With nearly 4,000 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a 3-car garage, extensive system upgrades, and a location in a growing area of Atlantic County near one of its most recognized destinations, this home offers a compelling combination of space, improvements, and lifestyle

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
33 N New York Road Galloway, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,100,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,187

Style

Lot Size

0.9

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Galloway

County/Region

Atlantic

MLS | Web ID

NJAC2024444

Features
General
Living Area 3909
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Propane
Possession Settlement
Zoning RC
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2003
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City GALLOWAY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Galloway Twp (20111)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 39204.00
Tax Annual Amount 13187.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 281.4
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA 203(b) VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00013
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3909
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.90
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 51200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 33

Affordability Calculator

$7,872
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,773
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,099
Monthly Home Insurance
--