92 Tail Of The Fox Dr Ocean Pines, MD $ 524,900
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr
$ 524,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

92 Tail Of The Fox Dr

Ocean Pines, MD, 21811
$ 524,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,054

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,232

92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 1
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 2
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 3
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 4
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 5
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 6
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 7
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 8
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 9
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 10
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 11
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 12
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 13
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 14
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 15
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 16
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 17
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 18
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 19
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 20
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 21
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 22
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 23
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 24
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 25
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 26
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 27
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 28
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 29
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 30
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 31
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 32
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 33
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 34
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 35
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 36
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 37
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 38
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 39
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 40
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 41
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 42
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 43
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 44
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 45
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 46
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 47
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 48
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 49
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 50
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 51
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 52
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 53
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 54
92 Tail Of The Fox Dr, Ocean Pines, MD 21811 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Ocean Pines, MD

for $524,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,054 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.22.

Discover the charm of this delightful ranch-style home, nestled on a spacious 0.22-acre lot. Built in 2001, this well-maintained residence offers 2,054 sq. ft. of inviting living space, perfect for creating lasting memories. With three large bedrooms and two full bathrooms, there's ample room for relaxation and comfort. Step inside to find a warm ambiance highlighted by cathedral ceilings throughout, skylights in living area, custom cabinetry, granite counters, and a gas fireplace, ideal for cozy evenings. Outside you will find a spacious patio area, a large deck overlooking your private back yard, and an enclosed porch off of the master bedroom...perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. Enjoy the convenience of an asphalt driveway with space for up to four vehicles. Not too far away, a community pool awaits for those sunny days, providing a refreshing escape. The surrounding neighborhood offers a welcoming atmosphere, perfect for leisurely strolls or enjoying the outdoors. This home is not just a place to live; it's a place to thrive. Embrace the lifestyle you've been dreaming of! Call now to schedule your private showing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 524,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,654

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Ocean Pines

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

MDWO2038304

Features
General
Living Area 2054
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Gas BackUp Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-2
HOA Fee 910.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stick Built
School District WORCESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2001
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 9
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rt. 589: turn onto Manklin Creek Rd turn left onto Ocean Parkway turn left onto Brandywine Dr turn left onto Tail Of The Fox Dr property will be on the left.
City OCEAN PINES
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Worcester Ocean Pines
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9750.00
Tax Annual Amount 3654.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 255.55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision OCEAN PINES SEC 09
Tax Lot 606
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2054
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 92

Affordability Calculator

$3,536
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,232
Monthly Property Taxes
$305
Monthly Home Insurance
--