7023 Blackberry Lane Pell City, AL $ 1,275,000
7023 Blackberry Lane
$ 1,275,000
Share Save

7023 Blackberry Lane

Pell City, AL, 35128
$ 1,275,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,673

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,850

7023 Blackberry Lane, Pell City, AL 35128 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Pell City, AL

for $1,275,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,673 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.78.

COMING SOON! Experience LAKEFRONT LIVING on Logan Martin Lake! Freshly painted in 2026, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath retreat offers YEAR ROUND WATER, 151 FEET OF SHORELINE, a concrete seawall, and an impressive 3 SLIP ALUMINUM DOCK with an upper deck built for sunset evenings. Inside, vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and a WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE create a warm, refined setting. The kitchen offers expansive cabinetry, NEW APPLIANCES, a large pantry, and open flow to the dining and living areas. The private primary suite captures lake views and features a walk through closet, Jacuzzi tub, stone shower, and separate vanities. A PRIVATE BONUS SUITE over the garage adds flexibility, while the finished basement includes a 5th bedroom, full bath, den, game room, huge storage, lake and pool views, plus a new INFRARED SAUNA! Outdoor living feels like a private resort with an 18x36 SALTWATER POOL, open decks, patios, and a lakeside fire pit. Don't wait..Live the LAKE LIFE!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,275,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.78

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Pell City

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

21452309

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Multiple Staircases Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 1120
Beds 5
Floors Hardwood Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 1985
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater 2+ Water Heaters Electric (WTRHTR)
View Lake/Water View
County St Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Boat Launch Boats-Motorized Allowed Fishing Marina River Skiing Allowed Swimming Allowed Water Access
Levels 1.5-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Lincoln Pell City Riverside
Primary City Pell City
High School PELL CITY
City PELL CITY
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School COOSA VALLEY
Middle School DURAN
Legal Description LOT 3 BLK A VALLEY VIEW S/D UNIT 1 32-17-4
DOM 5
Postal Code 35128
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 272.84
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Basement
Pool Cleaning System In-Ground Perimeter Fencing Salt Water
Car Port 0
Waterfront Yes
Waterfront Name LOGAN MARTIN
Pool Type Personal Pool
Lot Size Area 0.78
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Boat House Private Dock Private Porch
Pool? Yes
Patio Covered - (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road Public Road

Affordability Calculator

$7,850
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,850

Nearby
579558 Elementary School
578861 Middle School
Pell City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7023 Blackberry Lane, Pell City, AL, 35128 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,275,000 with 4,673 sqft and a lot size of 0.78. 7023 Blackberry Lane has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 35128 which is in Pell City, AL