11485 Mockingbird Hill Conroe, TX $ 585,000
11485 Mockingbird Hill
$ 585,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

11485 Mockingbird Hill

Conroe, TX, 77303
$ 585,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,420

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,602

11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 1
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 2
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 3
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 4
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 5
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 6
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 7
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 8
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 9
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 10
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 11
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 12
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 13
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 14
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 15
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 16
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 17
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 18
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 19
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 20
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 21
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 22
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 23
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 24
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 25
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 26
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 27
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 28
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 29
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 30
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 31
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 32
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 33
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 34
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 35
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 36
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 37
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 38
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 39
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 40
11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX 77303 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Conroe, TX

for $585,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,420 square foot home was built in 2026.

Brand New Construction Exquisite One-Story Farm House on 1.5 Acres in Conroe Welcome to stunning new home nestled in a peaceful, wooded setting on 1.5 unrestricted acres in Conroe. Thoughtfully designed w/elegance and comfort, bright and spacious 3beds, 2.5bath home features open-concept floor plan ideal for relaxing & entertaining. Expansive living/dining/kitchen area showcases high ceilings, dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows, premium finishes, stainless steel appliances. Step outside onto the covered front porch that wraps around to spacious back patio overlooking a private lake, perfect setting for morning coffee/evening gatherings. There is fully sodded front and backyard. Beautiful, move-in-ready residence is located in the highly acclaimed Conroe ISD. Enjoy the convenience of being 30 min from The Woodlands & minutes from Lake Conroe dining/shopping/recreation. Make this private retreat with modern luxury w/plenty room to grow your dream Home! Schedule your tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 585,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Conroe

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

52504071

Features
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Farmhouse
Construction Materials CementSiding WoodSiding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-45 North exit 84-B right to Loop 336 E right on to SH-105 left on Whipporwill Rd left at Robin Ln left on Mockingbird Hill. Go all the way to the end of the street follow gravel road right all the way to the directional signs guiding you towards the Home.
High School CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
City Conroe
Disclosures Other
High School District 11 - Conroe
MLS Area 19
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School PATTERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
Middle/Junior High School STOCKTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition NewConstruction
MLS Area Minor Conroe Northeast
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Private Builder
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 11 - Conroe
Elementary School District 11 - Conroe
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Tract 1 1.50 ACRES WP Outlaw Abstract No.754
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity KitchenFamilyRoomCombo WalkInPantry KitchenDiningCombo LivingDiningRoom
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Kitchen LivingRoom
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Cleared Wooded
Water Source Well
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2420
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Realty Partners

Broker

listwithmila@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,602
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,602

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CONROE HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$585,000 -3.31% Price Down
5/8/2026$605,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11485 Mockingbird Hill, Conroe, TX, 77303 is a Single Family Home for sale at $585,000 with 2,420 sqft. 11485 Mockingbird Hill has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77303 which is in Conroe, TX