1906 Green Acres Road Jacksonville, AR $ 169,900
1906 Green Acres Road
$ 169,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1906 Green Acres Road

Jacksonville, AR, 72076
$ 169,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,216

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,046

1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 1
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 2
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 3
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 4
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 5
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 6
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 7
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 8
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 9
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 10
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 11
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 12
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 13
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 14
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 15
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 16
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 17
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 18
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 19
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 20
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 21
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 22
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 23
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 24
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 25
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 26
1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR 72076 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Jacksonville, AR

for $169,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,216 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.26.

Completely updated and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with 1,216 square feet conveniently located close to Little Rock Air Force Base. This property features hardwood flooring throughout, updated kitchen and bathrooms, fresh interior paint, newer light fixtures, new roof, new HVAC system, and newer water heater. New privacy fence is currently being installed. Functional layout with modern updates throughout the home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 169,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 509

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Jacksonville

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26018476

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Gas
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Tile Wood
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Electric Range Dishwasher
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1972
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Jacksonville
Directions Take US-167 N/US-67 N to T P White Dr in Jacksonville. Take exit 11B from US-167 N/US-67 N Turn right onto T P White Dr Turn left onto Madden Rd Turn right onto Linda Ln then a left onto Green Acres
City Jacksonville
DOM 0
Postal Code 72076
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 139.72
Public Remarks Completely updated and move-in ready 3-bedroom 1.5-bath home with 1 216 square feet conveniently located close to Little Rock Air Force Base. This property features hardwood flooring throughout updat
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch Wood Fence
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.26
Lot Dimensions 0.00

Affordability Calculator

$1,089
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,046
Monthly Property Taxes
$42

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$169,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1906 Green Acres Road, Jacksonville, AR, 72076 is a Single Family Home for sale at $169,900 with 1,216 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 1906 Green Acres Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 72076 which is in Jacksonville, AR