22609 Alger Street Saint Clair Shores, MI $ 289,900
22609 Alger Street
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

22609 Alger Street

Saint Clair Shores, MI, 48080
$ 289,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,045

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 1
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 2
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 3
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 4
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 5
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 6
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 7
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 8
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 9
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 10
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 11
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 12
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 13
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 14
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 15
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 16
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 17
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 18
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 19
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 20
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 21
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 22
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 23
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 24
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 25
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 26
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 27
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 28
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 29
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 30
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 31
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 32
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 33
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 34
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 35
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 36
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 37
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 38
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 39
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 40
22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Clair Shores, MI

for $289,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,045 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.11.

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, 5/9 FROM 12-2P. Turnkey, sophisticated, and truly move-in ready—this home is a rare find. Beautifully renovated ranch in the heart of St. Clair Shores featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The home boasts a brand-new kitchen with granite countertops, white cabinetry, and brand-new stainless steel appliances with warranty, along with a stunning main-level bathroom accented with elegant gold finishes. Enjoy new flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and fresh paint across the entire home. The finished basement offers additional living space complete with a second full bath, brand-new carpet, and a modern black ceiling. Additional upgrades include new door hardware and smart locks on entry doors. The backyard backs directly to Elmwood School field, providing added privacy and open views, and includes a 2-car garage and an immaculate cement driveway. Perfectly situated just minutes from the lake, parks, and local hotspots—this is the lifestyle you’ve been waiting for.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,782

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Saint Clair Shores

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50206814

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water at Street
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1955
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area St Clair Shores (50027)
Primary City Saint Clair Shores
City Saint Clair Shores
School District South Lake Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description ELMWOOD PARK SUBDIVISION (L9 P8) LOT 302
DOM 2
Postal Code 48080
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 277.42
Public Remarks OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 5/9 FROM 12-2P. Turnkey sophisticated
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 4792

Affordability Calculator

$2,017
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$232

Nearby
759611 Elementary School
759593 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$289,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

22609 Alger Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI, 48080 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,900 with 1,045 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 22609 Alger Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 48080 which is in Saint Clair Shores, MI