5145 Sheridan Road Emmett, MI $ 250,000
5145 Sheridan Road
$ 250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5145 Sheridan Road

Emmett, MI, 48022
$ 250,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,816

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 1
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 2
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 3
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 4
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 5
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 6
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 7
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 8
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 9
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 10
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 11
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 12
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 13
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 14
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 15
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 16
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 17
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 18
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 19
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 20
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 21
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 22
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 23
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 24
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 25
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 26
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 27
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 28
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 29
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 30
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 31
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 32
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 33
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 34
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 35
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 36
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 37
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 38
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 39
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 40
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 41
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 42
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 43
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 44
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 45
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 46
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 47
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 48
5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI 48022 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Emmett, MI

for $250,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,816 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 10.79.

Solidly updated two-story residence offering 1,816 square feet of well-configured living space nestled in the serene countryside of Emmett, Michigan. Extensively renovated with major mechanical and structural improvements throughout, including a new roof, new siding, new fascia, new windows, new doors, updated 200-amp electrical service, all-new plumbing, new furnace, new central air conditioning, new attic insulation with solar ventilation fan, and a fully replaced septic tank and drain field. The main level presents a comfortable and functional layout featuring a living room, formal dining area, kitchen, a main-floor bedroom ideal for single-level living or guest accommodations, full bathroom, and dedicated laundry. The upper level offers a primary bedroom, second bedroom, and generous storage. A second upper-level bathroom is framed and studded, providing the opportunity to finish to personal taste and immediately add value. Select rooms feature painted floors, offering a clean, move-in ready canvas. A detached outbuilding provides additional space for vehicles, equipment, or hobby use. Set on a quiet rural parcel in St. Clair County, this property delivers the privacy and tranquility of country living backed by the confidence of a home that has been thoroughly updated from the foundation up.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 250,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,427

Style

Farm House

Lot Size

10.79

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Emmett

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

50206812

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level First
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Within 30 Days
Garage Detached Garage
Water Private Well
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1920
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Emmett Twp (74017)
Primary City Emmett
Virtual Tour https://media.jm-visuals.com/sites/5145-sheridan-rd-emmett-mi-48022-24480827/branded
Directions M21 to sheridan rd north to home
City Emmett
School District Yale Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA 203K
Legal Description BEG S 1D 2M E 1046' FROM E 1/4 COR TH S 1D 2M E 365' TH S 88D 58M W 1288.6' TH N 0D 51M 29S W 365' TH N 88D 58M E 1287.48' TO BEG SECTION 9 T7N R14E 10.79 A SPLIT ON 05/11/2005 FROM 19-009-3002-000;
DOM 12
Postal Code 48022
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 137.67
Public Remarks Solidly updated two-story residence offering 1 816 square feet of well-configured living space nestled in the serene countryside of Emmett
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level First
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding Vinyl Trim
Frontage 274
Lot Size Area 10.79
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 274x1278

Broker

eraymo10590@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,742
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$202

Nearby
759603 Elementary School
760169 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$220,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5145 Sheridan Road, Emmett, MI, 48022 is a Single Family Home for sale at $250,000 with 1,816 sqft and a lot size of 10.79. 5145 Sheridan Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 48022 which is in Emmett, MI