2429 Miramar Court 2429 Seabrook, TX $ 1,100
2429 Miramar Court 2429
$ 1,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

2429 Miramar Court 2429

Seabrook, TX, 77586
$ 1,100
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 954
2429 Miramar Court 2429, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 1
2429 Miramar Court 2429, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 2
2429 Miramar Court 2429, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 3
2429 Miramar Court 2429, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 4
2429 Miramar Court 2429, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 5
2429 Miramar Court 2429, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 6
2429 Miramar Court 2429, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 7
2429 Miramar Court 2429, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 8
2429 Miramar Court 2429, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 9
2429 Miramar Court 2429, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 10
2429 Miramar Court 2429, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Seabrook, TX

for $1,100 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 954 square foot property was built in 1978 on a lot size of 3.0388.

1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo for rent featuring a private fenced backyard and covered parking. Conveniently located near SH-146 and NASA Parkway, providing easy access to Clear Lake, Seabrook, Kemah, Baytown, Houston, and Galveston. Enjoy nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment, including the Kemah Boardwalk, NASA Johnson Space Center, Clear Lake, and Galveston Bay. Available for immediate move-in.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,100

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

3.0388

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Seabrook

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

31679473

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Traditional
Pets Allowed Conditional Pet Deposit
Year Built 1978
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 2429
Property Subtype Condominium
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Energy Efficient Thermostat
Subdivision Name Miramar Green T/H Condo R/P
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions 146 North. Take the Nasa Pkwy exit continue straight on Bayport Blvd. Turn right on Miramar Green St.
High School CLEAR FALLS HIGH SCHOOL
City Seabrook
Disclosures None
High School District 9 - Clear Creek
MLS Area 7
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School SEABROOK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Long Term
MLS Area Minor Clear Lake Area
Availability Date 2026-05-07
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 9 - Clear Creek
Elementary School District 9 - Clear Creek
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium Townhouse
Legal Description TH 27 BLDG D .02949 U/D INT COMMON LAND & ELE MIRAMAR GREEN
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 1
Room Type Living Room
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Carport Additional Parking Detached Carport
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 132371
Building Area Total 954
Lot Size Acres 3.0388

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CLEAR FALLS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$1,100 -7.56% Price Down
5/8/2026$1,190 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2429 Miramar Court 2429, Seabrook, TX, 77586 is a Property for Rent at $1,100 with 954 sqft and a lot size of 3.0388. 2429 Miramar Court 2429 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 77586 which is in Seabrook, TX