8632 N Stone Farm Road Edgerton, WI $ 639,900
8632 N Stone Farm Road
$ 639,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

8632 N Stone Farm Road

Edgerton, WI, 53534
$ 639,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,367

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,940

Listed by Century 21 Affiliated
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 1
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 2
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 3
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 4
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 5
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 6
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 7
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 8
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 9
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 10
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 11
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 12
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 13
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 14
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 15
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 16
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 17
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 18
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 19
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 20
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 21
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 22
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 23
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 24
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 25
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 26
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 27
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 28
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 29
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 30
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 31
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 32
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 33
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 34
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 35
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 36
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 37
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 38
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 39
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 40
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 41
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 42
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 43
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 44
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 45
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 46
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 47
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 48
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 49
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 50
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 51
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 52
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 53
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 54
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 55
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 56
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 57
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 58
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 59
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 60
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 61
8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI 53534 - Image 62

Single Family Home for sale in Edgerton, WI

for $639,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,367 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 1.21.

Spacious, thoughtfully designed, & set on a beautifully flat 1.21 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers room to spread out both inside & out. Natural light floods the main level, which features a living area with vaulted ceilings, a stone fireplace (to be finished by buyer), and a patio door leading to the deck; an oversized kitchen which offers rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a large island, a closet pantry, a built-in hutch w/ additional storage, & separate dining area for additional seating; and a primary bedroom with a full bath, walk-in closet, & laundry room; and a convenient powder bath for guests. Upstairs, you’ll find two bedrooms, a spacious full bath, & a loft overlooking the main living area. The fully finished basement adds even more living & entertaining space with a family room, bedroom (non-conforming), full bath, & a large rec room with potential to add another bedroom. Oh yeah, an attached 3 car garage, too... All steps from the Rock River!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 639,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,528

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

1.21

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Edgerton

County/Region

Rock

MLS | Web ID

2022733

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Rural-in subdivision
Improvements 433500
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck Front Porch Play structure
Driveway Concrete Extra paving
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Vaulted ceiling Washer Dryer Water softener inc Jetted bathtub Cable available At Least 1 tub Internet- Fiber available Smart thermostat Smart garage door opener Ceiling
Basement Full Full Size Windows/Exposed Finished Sump pump Radon Mitigation System Basement storage
Family Room Dimensions 29x15
Laundry Dimensions 5x7
Kitchen Dimensions 12x21
Kitchen Features Pantry Kitchen Island Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Freezer Disposal Oven Range
Beds 4
Total Baths 3.5
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level U
Bedroom 3 Level U
Bedroom 4 Level L
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace
Garage 3 car Attached Opener
Zoning Res
School District Edgerton
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Subdivision Hickory River View
Style Cape Cod
County Rock
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive Level lot
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2006
Directions From Downtown Edgerton Take R on W Cty Rd M L on N Cty Rd F R on W Stone Farm Rd R on N Haugen Rd (turns into N Stone Farm Rd) Property on Left
High School Edgerton
City Fulton
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Call School District
DOM 6
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 146.53
County Qtr Section Rock NE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Affiliated

Broker

(608) 432-2457

Phone

mikayla.vaughn@c21affiliated.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,484
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$544

Nearby
1832851 Elementary School
5465634 Middle School
Edgerton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$639,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8632 N Stone Farm Road, Edgerton, WI, 53534 is a Single Family Home for sale at $639,900 with 4,367 sqft and a lot size of 1.21. 8632 N Stone Farm Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 53534 which is in Edgerton, WI