109 Racheal Lane Cleveland, AL $ 275,000
109 Racheal Lane
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

109 Racheal Lane

Cleveland, AL, 35049
$ 275,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,118

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 1
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 2
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 3
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 4
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 5
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 6
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 7
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 8
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 9
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 10
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 11
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 12
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 13
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 14
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 15
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 16
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 17
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 18
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 19
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 20
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 21
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 22
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 23
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 24
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 25
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 26
109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL 35049 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cleveland, AL

for $275,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,118 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.02.

OPEN HOUSE this Saturday 5/9 12:00-2:00!!! Nestled in the heart of Blount County, this gem offers the perfect blend of warmth and incredible versatility. From the moment you step inside, the expansive main living room welcomes you with an open, airy feel—perfect for cozy evenings or hosting your favorite people. Large Walk-in closet and double sinks. The heart of this home’s charm lies in its thoughtful layout, featuring a fully finished lower level that lives like a second home. With a spacious bonus living area, bathroom, and two additional bonus rooms complete with closets, the possibilities are endless. Whether you envision a private guest wing, a quiet home office, or the ultimate media room, this space adapts to your lifestyle. 109 Racheal Lane is more than just a house; it’s a canvas for your next chapter, offering the room you need to grow and the comfort you’ve been looking for! It's waiting on you to call it home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Cleveland

County/Region

Blount

MLS | Web ID

21452301

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2007
Subdivision PLANTATION PINES AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Blount
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Cleveland LocustFork Oneonta
Primary City Cleveland
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452301
High School LOCUST FORK
City CLEVELAND
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School LOCUST FORK
Middle School LOCUST FORK
Legal Description LOT 12 PLANTATION PINES SECTOR 2 MC A/114-2-
DOM 3
Postal Code 35049
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 129.84
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.02

Broker

allisonbeck85@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,693
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693

Nearby
579227 Elementary School
579988 Middle School
Locust Fork High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

109 Racheal Lane, Cleveland, AL, 35049 is a Single Family Home for sale at $275,000 with 2,118 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 109 Racheal Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 35049 which is in Cleveland, AL