404 McClain Road Anderson, SC $ 277,000
404 McClain Road
$ 277,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

404 McClain Road

Anderson, SC, 29626
$ 277,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,352

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,706

404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 1
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 2
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 3
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 4
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 5
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 6
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 7
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 8
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 9
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 10
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 11
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 12
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 13
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 14
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 15
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 16
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 17
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 18
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 19
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 20
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 21
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 22
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 23
404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC 29626 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Anderson, SC

for $277,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,352 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 1.03.

Welcome to the neighborhood. This wonderful home has had a complete overhaul and ready and waiting for you! Inside you will find all new flooring, paint, appliances, windows and two remodeled bathrooms. Under the home there is a new moisture barrier, Hvac duct work, insulation, French drain and dehumidifier. Outside, aside from the chill neighborhood vibe and close proximity to Greenpond landing you will find that this home boasts a new roof, gutters, HVAC system, concrete drive and walkway. The backyard is exceptionally large, fully fenced and includes the detached garage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 277,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,415

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.03

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Anderson

County/Region

Anderson

MLS | Web ID

20301113

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central Air Forced Air
Roof Architectural Shingle
Garage Spaces 3
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1996
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Anderson
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Mar-Mac Acres
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Anderson Hwy 24 to New Hope Rd take a left. Follow and take a right on Mar Mac and then a right on McClain.
High School Westside High
City Anderson
MLS Area 107-Anderson County SC
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Mclees Elem
Year Built Details 31-50 Years
Tax Annual Amount 4415.93
Middle/Junior High School Lakeside Middle
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 43
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement None Crawl Space
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Carport Detached Garage
Lot Features Outside City Limits Subdivision
Lot Size Area 1.03
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Building Area Total 1352
Lot Size Acres 1.03

Affordability Calculator

$2,073
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,706
Monthly Property Taxes
$368

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Westside High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$277,000 -3.65% Price Down
5/8/2026$287,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

404 McClain Road, Anderson, SC, 29626 is a Single Family Home for sale at $277,000 with 1,352 sqft and a lot size of 1.03. 404 McClain Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 29626 which is in Anderson, SC