105 2ND ST Gaston, OR $ 650,000
105 2ND ST
$ 650,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

105 2ND ST

Gaston, OR, 97119
$ 650,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,058

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 1
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 2
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 3
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 4
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 5
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 6
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 7
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 8
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 9
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 10
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 11
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 12
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 13
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 14
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 15
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 16
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 17
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 18
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 19
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 20
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 21
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 22
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 23
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 24
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 25
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 26
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 27
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 28
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 29
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 30
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 31
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 32
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 33
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 34
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 35
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 36
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 37
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 38
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 39
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 40
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 41
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 42
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 43
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 44
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 45
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 46
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 47
105 2ND ST, Gaston, OR 97119 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Multi-Family Home for sale in Gaston, OR

for $650,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,058 square foot home was built in 1916 on a lot size of 0.23.

Perched on an elevated nearly 1/4-acre lot in the heart of Gaston, this charming farmhouse blends timeless character, flexible living, and income-producing potential. The three-level main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 beautifully remodeled bathrooms, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Original pine floors, a cozy brick fireplace, and stunning valley views create the perfect balance of rustic charm and everyday comfort. The spacious country kitchen overlooks the beautifully manicured yard, complete with mature trees and peaceful outdoor surroundings—ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. An unfinished basement provides tremendous opportunity for expansion, storage, workshop space, or future customization. Adding exceptional versatility, the property includes two attached yet private approximately 600 sq. ft. apartments, each featuring a family room, kitchen, bedroom, and full bathroom. Currently rented, these units provide an active revenue stream and can also serve as guest quarters, multigenerational living, or private space for family and friends. With its welcoming presence, unique layout, and picturesque setting, this one-of-a-kind farmhouse offers the perfect combination of country living, charm, and investment opportunity.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 3,432

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1916

Town/City

Gaston

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

690626698

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Baseboard HeatPump WallHeater
Cooling HeatPump MiniSplit
Roof Composition Shingle
Zoning Unknown
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 1916
Stories Count 3
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number R450309
Gross Income 21600.0
County Washington
Net Operating Income 18086.0
Operating Expense 3514.0
Property Type MultiFamily
HOA N
Rent Includes Sewer TrashCollection Water
Status Active
Directions HWY 47 to Gaston - Right on Mill St. - Left on 2nd St.
High School Gaston
City Gaston
Disclosures Disclosure
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area _152
Lot Size Square Feet 10018.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VALoan
Elementary School Gaston
Tax Annual Amount 3432.43
Middle/Junior High School Gaston
Property Condition UpdatedRemodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/a1e85687-59f1-439f-aa5b-cb3012516033?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description ACRES 0.23
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Storage Basement Garage
Hot Water Electricity
Unit 1 Baths Total 1
Unit 1 Beds Total 1
Unit 2 Baths Total 1
Unit 2 Beds Total 1
Unit 3 Baths Total 2
Unit 3 Beds Total 3
Unit Type UnitTypeType1 UnitTypeType2 UnitTypeType3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Lot Features Terraced Trees
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 2.0
Exterior Description VinylSiding
Building Area Total 3058.0
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 105

Affordability Calculator

$4,288
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$286
Monthly Home Insurance
--