513 Baldwin Avenue Royal Oak, MI $ 289,900
513 Baldwin Avenue
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

513 Baldwin Avenue

Royal Oak, MI, 48067
$ 289,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,071

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 1
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 2
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 3
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 4
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 5
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 6
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 7
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 8
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 9
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 10
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 11
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 12
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 13
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 14
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 15
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 16
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 17
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 18
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 19
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 20
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 21
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 22
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 23
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 24
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 25
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 26
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 27
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 28
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 29
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 30
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 31
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 32
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 33
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 34
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 35
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 36
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 37
513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Royal Oak, MI

for $289,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,071 square foot home was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.13.

Prime Royal Oak Location with Endless Potential! Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow perfectly situated in one of Royal Oak's most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside through the inviting four-season porch and into a spacious, open living room that flows into the formal dining area. The front of the home features two bedrooms and a full bath, offering a comfortable and functional layout. At the back of the home, you'll find a generous open kitchen with an eat-in area, overlooking the large deck through sliding glass doors - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A door off the front dining area leads to a staircase that takes you to a second floor attic space offering plenty of storage and possible opportunities for future expansion. This property also features a large, extra-deep garage, a car enthusiast's or mechanic's dream garage, offering plenty of room for vehicles, tools, storage, and projects. This property is an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to build equity with creativity and vision. Whether you're an investor, renovator, or homeowner ready to make a home your own, this is the chance you've been waiting for. Enjoy an unbeatable location just minutes from Downtown Royal Oak, major freeways, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Don't miss your opportunity to own in this sought-after neighborhood - schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,047

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Royal Oak

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990940

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Public Water at Street
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1923
Subdivision Assrs 2 - Royal Oak MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Royal Oak (63251)
Primary City Royal Oak
Directions Take 11 Mile Rd. to N Main Street then head North on N Main Street. Head North on Main Street till you see Baldwin Ave 3rd street on the right side
City Royal Oak
School District Royal Oak Neighborhood Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 15 ASSESSOR'S PLAT NO 2 LOT 93
DOM 2
Postal Code 48067
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 270.68
Public Remarks Prime Royal Oak Location with Endless Potential! Welcome to this 2-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Deck
Frontage 35
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 35X158.24

Affordability Calculator

$2,039
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$254

Nearby
759413 Elementary School
759716 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$289,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

513 Baldwin Avenue, Royal Oak, MI, 48067 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,900 with 1,071 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 513 Baldwin Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 48067 which is in Royal Oak, MI