640 SE Monet Drive Port St Lucie, FL $ 499,990
640 SE Monet Drive
$ 499,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

640 SE Monet Drive

Port St Lucie, FL, 34984
$ 499,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,448

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 1
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 2
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 3
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 4
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 5
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 6
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 7
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 8
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 9
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 10
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 11
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 12
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 13
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 14
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 15
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 16
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 17
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 18
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 19
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 20
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 21
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 22
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 23
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 24
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 25
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 26
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 27
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 28
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 29
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 30
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 31
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 32
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 33
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 34
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 35
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 36
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 37
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 38
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 39
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 40
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 41
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 42
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 43
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 44
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 45
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 46
640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $499,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,448 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.13.

Located in the desirable Veranda Gardens community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,445 square feet of stylish and functional living space close to I 95, the Turnpike, shopping, and dining. The open-concept layout features upgraded finishes, abundant natural light, and a spacious kitchen with quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, decorative backsplash, and a large island overlooking the main living area. Upstairs includes a versatile loft, generously sized bedrooms, and a convenient laundry room. The backyard offers a ultra private retreat ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Built in 2020 with impact windows and doors, residents also enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and more.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,723

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26025723

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Phone Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Freezer Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 334
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Blown-In Insulation Block Cement Siding Fiber Cement Stone Veneer Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2020
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bocce Court Cabana Clubhouse Community Kitchen Fitness Center Gated Hobby Room Management Maintenance Playground Pickleball Park Pool Parking Spa/Hot Tub Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name VERANDA PLAT NO 5 VERANDA GARDENS WEST PHASE 3
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Turnpike to Becker Rd exit. Head east. Community is on your right.
High School Port St. Lucie
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7220
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Morningside (St. Lucie)
Tax Annual Amount 7723.87
Middle/Junior High School Southport
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/640-SE-Monet-Drive-Port-St-Lucie-FL-34984/unbranded
Builder Name DiVosta Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description VERANDA PLAT NO. 5 VERANDA GARDENS WEST PHASE 3 (PB 74-34) LOT 266
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Bar
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Insulated Windows Single Hung Storm Window(s) Wood Frames
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Partial Wrought Iron
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 5662.8
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3124
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Driftwood
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rachel Jackson

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,722
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$644

Nearby
4817208 Elementary School
4583682 Middle School
Port St. Lucie High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $499,990 -5.64% Price Down
5/7/2026 $529,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

640 SE Monet Drive, Port St Lucie, FL, 34984 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,990 with 2,448 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 640 SE Monet Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 34984 which is in Port St Lucie, FL