21339 County Road 687 Bangor, MI $ 159,900
21339 County Road 687
$ 159,900
Share Save

21339 County Road 687

Bangor, MI, 49013
$ 159,900
Bedrooms5 Baths1.0 Sq 2,354

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 1
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 2
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 3
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 4
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 5
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 6
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 7
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 8
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 9
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 10
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 11
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 12
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 13
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 14
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 15
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 16
21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI 49013 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Bangor, MI

for $159,900 with 5 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,354 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 1.07.

***OFFER DEADLINE MONDAY 5-11-26 at 6pm*** Spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,940 sq ft on 1 acre just outside Bangor and less than 9 miles from South Haven and the sandy shores of Lake Michigan. This home features a main floor bedroom, main floor laundry, and a second living room upstairs, providing flexible space for larger households, guests, hobbies, or future improvements. The property is in need of updating and repairs and has been priced accordingly, creating a great opportunity for buyers looking to build equity, renovate, or invest. Enjoy the space, setting, and convenient location with room to bring your vision to life.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 159,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,190

Style

Lot Size

1.07

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Bangor

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70530442

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Geneva Twp (80009)
Primary City Bangor
Directions From M-43 go north on CR 687 home will be on the right.
City Bangor
School District Bangor Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 499-A 35-1-16 1061-17 1369-181 1397-990 1464-503 1559-364 BEG ON W SEC L 744.34 FT N 0 DEG 21'06''E OF W 1/4 POST OF SEC TH N 0 DEG 21'06''E ON W SEC L 156.0 FT TH E 300.0 FT
DOM 4
Postal Code 49013
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 67.93
Public Remarks ***OFFER DEADLINE MONDAY 5-11-26 at 6pm*** Spacious 5 bedroom 2 bath home offering 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 156
Lot Size Area 1.07
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 156x300
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 5
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 11

Affordability Calculator

$1,167
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$183

Nearby
3628063 Elementary School
3628065 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$159,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

21339 County Road 687, Bangor, MI, 49013 is a Single Family Home for sale at $159,900 with 2,354 sqft and a lot size of 1.07. 21339 County Road 687 has 5 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 49013 which is in Bangor, MI