44 Kelly Way Stafford, VA $ 549,999
44 Kelly Way
$ 549,999
Share Save

44 Kelly Way

Stafford, VA, 22556
$ 549,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,836

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

44 Kelly Way, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Stafford, VA

for $549,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,836 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.29.

Professional photos and remarks coming soon!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 549,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,929

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Stafford

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2049084

Features
General
Living Area 1836
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Appliances Dryer Washer Dishwasher Refrigerator Stove
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 6
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Garrisonville Rd Head toward Parkway Blvd Turn right onto Joyce St Turn left onto Kelly Way
City STAFFORD
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12797.00
Tax Annual Amount 3929.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 299.56
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision EASTERN VIEW
Tax Lot 136
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Primary Bath(s) Water Treat System
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Screen
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1836
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Covered Parking Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 120000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 44

Affordability Calculator

$3,714
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$327
Monthly Home Insurance
--