No photo
4703 Exeter Street Annandale, VA $ 699,000
4703 Exeter Street
$ 699,000
Share Save

4703 Exeter Street

Annandale, VA, 22003
$ 699,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,270

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

Single Family Home for sale in Annandale, VA

for $699,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,270 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.2.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 699,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,475

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Annandale

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310370

Features
General
Living Area 1270
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning 140
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Exit I-495 at Exit 52A for Little River Turnpike / Rt 236 East toward Annandale. Follow Little River Turnpike for approximately 0.8 miles. Turn Right onto Backlick Rd. Turn Left onto Cindy Ln (lo
City ANNANDALE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8712.00
Tax Annual Amount 7475.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 550.39
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision CRESTWOOD MANOR
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1270
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 264000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4703

Affordability Calculator

$4,927
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304
Monthly Property Taxes
$623