1084 Mill Field Court Great Falls, VA $ 2,299,990
1084 Mill Field Court
$ 2,299,990
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1084 Mill Field Court

Great Falls, VA, 22066
$ 2,299,990
Bedrooms5 Baths5.2 Sq 6,797

Monthly Estimate*

$ 14,161

1084 Mill Field Court, Great Falls, VA 22066 - Image 1
1084 Mill Field Court, Great Falls, VA 22066 - Image 2
1084 Mill Field Court, Great Falls, VA 22066 - Image 3
1084 Mill Field Court, Great Falls, VA 22066 - Image 4
1084 Mill Field Court, Great Falls, VA 22066 - Image 5
1084 Mill Field Court, Great Falls, VA 22066 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Great Falls, VA

for $2,299,990 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 2 half baths. This 6,797 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.05.

Nestled within the historic district of Colvin Run Mill, this exceptional colonial estate offers timeless elegance, expansive living space on a premium 1.05-acre lot. Showcasing brick on three sides and nearly 7,000 square feet of refined living space, the home features 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, 2 powder rooms, and a spacious 3-car garage. Thoughtfully designed with soaring 10-foot ceilings on the main level and 9-foot ceilings upstairs and downstairs, the residence is filled with natural light and an open, airy ambiance throughout. The main level is perfectly suited for both grand entertaining and comfortable everyday living. A sun-drenched side sunroom flows seamlessly into the expansive family room, highlighted by rich hardwood flooring and a striking fireplace. The gourmet chefs kitchen features a large center island, generous breakfast area, and a catering kitchen complete with an additional sink and full-size refrigerator. A private office and two powder rooms complete the main level. Upstairs, the luxurious owners suite serves as a private retreat, offering a cozy sitting area with fireplace, dual walk-in closets, and a large bath with dual vanities. Four additional upper-level bedrooms include two with ensuite baths and two connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom. The lower level provides exceptional flexibility with expansive guest accommodations and abundant space for a future theater, recreation room or fitness area. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring a beautifully landscaped mature backyard and a private sport court ideal for pickleball, tennis, or basketball. Ideally located in one of Great Falls most sought-after neighborhoods, this remarkable residence offers privacy and convenience just minutes from Tysons Corner, with access to top-rated Great Falls schools. PHOTOS & FLOOR PLANS MAY 14th

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1084 Mill Field Court Great Falls, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,299,990

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 24,681

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.05

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Great Falls

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310312

Features
General
Living Area 6797
Sewer Other
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning 110
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Concrete
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City GREAT FALLS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 45739.00
Tax Annual Amount 24681.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 410.57
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision COLVIN MILL RUN
Tax Lot 46
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 5602
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1195
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 7
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 1023000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1084

Affordability Calculator

$16,218
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$14,161
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,057

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History