6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307 Alexandria, VA $ 624,950
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307
$ 624,950
Recently Listed Adult Community
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307

Alexandria, VA, 22315
$ 624,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,380

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 1
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 2
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 3
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 4
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 5
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 6
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 7
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 8
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 9
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 10
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 11
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 12
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 13
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 14
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 15
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 16
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 17
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 18
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 19
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 20
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 21
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 22
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 23
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 24
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 25
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 26
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 27
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 28
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 29
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 30
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 31
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 32
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 33
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 34
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 35
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 36
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 37
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 38
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 39
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 40

Condo for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $624,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,380 square foot condo was built in 2020.

Welcome to 6104 Fairview Farm Drive #307, a stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in The Crest of Alexandria, a highly desirable 55+ community. This lovely unit features an open floor plan with 9-foot ceilings enhanced by extensive moldings. Rich wide-plank floors flow throughout the main living spaces, and the windows in the living room fill the home with sunlight. French doors open to the versatile home office, which features recessed lighting and a closet for additional storage. Step out to your own private deck overlooking lush trees and open spacethe perfect place to relax and take in the scenery. Youll love the gorgeous kitchen featuring marble countertops, 42-inch contemporary white cabinetry, sleek stainless appliances, including a 5-burner GE Profile stove with an interchangeable center grille, and a pretty tile backsplash. There is also a roomy pantry, a deep sink with a swan-neck faucet, and an island with an overhang for barstool seating under chic pendant lights. The two good-sized bedrooms are located on separate sides of the home for maximum privacy. The first bedroom has a bright double window and a spacious walk-in closet. There is also a large linen closet and a full bath right outside the bedroom door with a contemporary vanity accented by brushed nickel pulls. Inside the owners suite, youll find a scenic double window and a walk-in closet with built-in shelving and organizers, along with a spa-inspired bath featuring a marble double-sink vanity and a shower with a bench and rainforest showerhead. The unit is equipped with a washer & dryer for easy convenience. This home also includes its own garage parking space and storage space. Residents enjoy a wide array of impressive amenities, including a beautifully landscaped clubhouse with a fitness center, party room, yoga room, business area, expansive outdoor kitchen/bar area, walking trails, pickleball courts, and more. In addition to being just down the hill from Wegmans, this fine residence is close to the Metro, major transportation routes, and two town centers.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
6104 Fairview Farm Drive # 307 Alexandria, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 624,950

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,454

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2309610

Features
General
Living Area 1380
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning 110
HOA Fee 246.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Mixed
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2020
View Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Unit Number 307
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Other Bath Mod Other
HOA Fee 2 450.13
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bar/Lounge Exercise Room Elevator Fitness Center Lake Party Room Pickleball Courts Picnic Area
HOA Y
Subdivision Name THE CREST OF ALEXANDRIA
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Beulah Street south left on Telegraph Road left on Ashland Drive left on Fairview Farm Drive
City ALEXANDRIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Subject to Condo/HOA Docs Subject to VA POA
Senior Community Y/N Y
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 6454.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 452.86
Senior Community Age Req 55
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1380
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 119000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6104

Affordability Calculator

$4,386
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$538