69 Moffett Avenue Warrenton, VA $ 500,000
69 Moffett Avenue
$ 500,000
Share Save

69 Moffett Avenue

Warrenton, VA, 20186
$ 500,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,578

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

69 Moffett Avenue, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 1
69 Moffett Avenue, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 2
69 Moffett Avenue, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Warrenton, VA

for $500,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,578 square foot home was built in 1942.

Step into this charming 1940s Cape Cod in Warrenton, Virginia, where vintage character meets modern updates. The exterior boasts a roof deck and a composite deck complete with a hot tub, and a welcoming patio perfect for entertaining. Inside, youll find lots of original charmrefinished metal kitchen cabinetry painted in classic Porsche colors,as well as nicely updated bathrooms. Its the perfect blend of old and new, ready for its next owner!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 500,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,200

Style

Cape Cod

Year Built

1942

Town/City

Warrenton

County/Region

Fauquier

MLS | Web ID

VAFQ2021138

Features
General
Living Area 1578
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Utilities Water Available Sewer Available Natural Gas Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Washer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Water Heater
Zoning 10
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Block
School District FAUQUIER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1942
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Shirley Avenue turn onto Moffett Ave house is at the very end on the right side
City WARRENTON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 3200.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 316.86
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MOFFETT SD
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Dining Area Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1578
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Hot Tub Roof Deck Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wood
Lot Features Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 105000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 69

Affordability Calculator

$3,345
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$267
Monthly Home Insurance
--