2181 Tuscarora Drive Pocono Lake, PA $ 248,357
2181 Tuscarora Drive
$ 248,357
Recently Listed
Share Save

2181 Tuscarora Drive

Pocono Lake, PA, 18347
$ 248,357
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,088

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,529

2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 1
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 2
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 3
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 4
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 5
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 6
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 7
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 8
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 9
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 10
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 11
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 12
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 13
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 14
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 15
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 16
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 17
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 18
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 19
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 20
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 21
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 22
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 23
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 24
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 25
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 26
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 27
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 28
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 29
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 30
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 31
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 32
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 33
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 34
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 35
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 36
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 37
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 38
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 39
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 40
2181 Tuscarora Drive, Pocono Lake, PA 18347 - Image 41

Condo for sale in Pocono Lake, PA

for $248,357 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,088 square foot condo was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.26.

Condo Active

Price

$ 248,357

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,295

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Pocono Lake

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

PAMR2006480

Features
General
Living Area 1088
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R-3
HOA Fee 2170.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District POCONO MOUNTAIN
Year Built 1972
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality COOLBAUGH TWP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 2170.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions REGISTER AT MAIN GATE; USE ORONO DRIVE ENTRANCE; MAKE LEFT ON TENICUM RIGHT ON OUTER RIGHT ON TUSCARORA; HOME ON LEFT LOOK FOR GREEN SIGN 2181
City POCONO LAKE
Association Name ARROWHEAD LAKES ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Coolbaugh Twp (13503)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11326.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Annually
Tax Annual Amount 3295.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.27
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ARROWHEAD LAKES
Tax Lot 21
Association Recreation Fee 210.00 Y
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1088
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 152.00
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2181
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
C-21 Select Group-Hazelton

Broker

teamv@century21.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,804
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,529
Monthly Property Taxes
$275
Monthly Home Insurance
--