303 S 12Th Street Lebanon, PA $ 271,000
303 S 12Th Street
$ 271,000
Share Save

303 S 12Th Street

Lebanon, PA, 17042
$ 271,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,812

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,669

303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 1
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 2
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 3
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 4
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 5
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 6
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 7
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 8
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 9
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 10
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 11
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 12
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 13
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 14
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 15
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 16
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 17
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 18
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 19
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 20
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 21
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 22
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 23
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 24
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 25
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 26
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 27
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 28
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 29
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 30
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 31
303 S 12Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Lebanon, PA

for $271,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,812 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.13.

***OFFER DEADLINE IS MONDAY 5/11/26 AT 1PM*** Comfortable and spacious. This classic Cape Cod has good bones, plenty of potential, and a flexible layout with generously sized rooms and closets throughout. The home sits on a sizable lot with mature landscaping, a useful shed, and a two-car driveway providing off-street parking in the rear. The home also offers the possibility for first-floor living with an office space that could easily serve as a fourth bedroom. First-floor laundry is currently in the powder room, but could be relocated to make way for a shower. The kitchen features a walk-in pantry and space for a breakfast table. The second floor has three hall-entered bedrooms, each with their own walk-in closet, along with a full bathroom featuring a double vanity. Central A/C and natural gas heat. Windows have been replaced. Young children will attend Southwest Elementary School. A great opportunity for buyers seeking space, flexibility, and potential. Seize your moment!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 271,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,285

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Lebanon

County/Region

Lebanon

MLS | Web ID

PALN2026098

Features
General
Living Area 1812
School District LEBANON
Year Built 1930
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
HOA N
Subdivision Name WARD 2
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From Oak Street go north on S. 12th Street. Property is on your left.
City LEBANON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lebanon City (13201)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5663.00
Tax Annual Amount 3285.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 149.56
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access Unfinished Walkout Stairs
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1812
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions All existing appliances including refrigerator. These items included for no additional consideration.
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 13500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 303

Affordability Calculator

$1,942
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,669
Monthly Property Taxes
$274
Monthly Home Insurance
--