107 Field Lane Millersville, PA $ 555,990
107 Field Lane
$ 555,990
Recently Listed Adult Community New Construction
Open House 5/16 11:15am - 3:30pm
Share Save

107 Field Lane

Millersville, PA, 17551
$ 555,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,487

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,423

107 Field Lane, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 1
107 Field Lane, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 2
107 Field Lane, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 3
107 Field Lane, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 4
107 Field Lane, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 5
107 Field Lane, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 6
107 Field Lane, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 7
107 Field Lane, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 8
107 Field Lane, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 9
107 Field Lane, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 10
107 Field Lane, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 11
107 Field Lane, Millersville, PA 17551 - Image 12

Townhouse for sale in Millersville, PA

for $555,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This townhouse is 2,487 square feet.

Discover the Ethan at Wynfield at Millersville Single-Level Living at Its Finest! Are you ready to downsize your to-do list while upgrading your life? This sun-drenched, 1,758 sq. ft. Ethan model is meticulously designed with a "built the way you live" mentality, offering the perfect blend of elegance, accessibility, and modern comfort. This is a to-be-built home your opportunity to personalize colors, finishes, and exterior elevation to suit your style. Sophisticated open-concept design Step through the foyer and into the heart of the home: a magnificent open-concept living space where the family room, dining area, and chef-inspired kitchen flow seamlessly together. Unlike other builders, Garman includes high-end finishes as standard features Tier 1 granite countertops, semi-custom Woodmont cabinetry with hardware, and sleek stainless steel appliances. With 9-foot ceilings and signature rounded drywall corners, every inch of the Ethan feels airy and elevated. Main-level comfort & retreat Designed specifically for the 55+ lifestyle, the Ethan features a luxurious first-floor owner's suite with a spacious walk-in closet and private en-suite bath, with the option to upgrade to a luxury owner's bath. The convenience continues with a first-floor laundry room and a thoughtful mudroom just off the attached 2-car garage. A second bedroom and full bath provide the perfect space for guests or a home office. The Garman Edge advantage Enjoy a home that performs as well as it looks. Built with cutting-edge building science, the Ethan averages a HERS score of 64 37% more energy-efficient than today's average new home. Plus, Garman Builders offers a rare guaranteed settlement date: if they aren't on time, they pay you $150 for every day of delay. An unmatched maintenance-free lifestyle Leave the mower and the snow shovel behind! Your $225/month HOA fee covers all lawn care, snow removal, and exterior maintenance giving you more time to explore the vibrant Millersville community. As a resident, you'll have the exclusive opportunity to enroll in the Millersville University Resident Affiliate Program, granting you student-level access to Marauder Gold dining plans, the Student Memorial Fitness Center and Pucillo Pool, free admission to all MU athletic events, and the Francine G. McNairy Library and campus shuttle. Experience small-town charm with big-city access just 45 miles from the arts and dining of downtown Lancaster. Schedule your tour of the Ethan today and start living the life you've earned! Photos and renderings are from a previously built Ethan model and are for reference purposes only. Actual colors, finishes, and elevation will be selected by the buyer. Square footages, floor plans, and dimensions are approximate and subject to change without notice.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:15 AM - 3:30 PM
107 Field Lane Millersville, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 555,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Town/City

Millersville

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087800

Features
General
Living Area 2487
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 225.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District PENN MANOR
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 741 to (R) Manor to (L) George to (R) Frederick to (R) Village second home on left at entrance
City MILLERSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Millersville Boro (10544)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.56
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Construction Completed Y/N N
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Garman Builders
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric Gas/Propane Stone
Hot Water Electric Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2487
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 107

Affordability Calculator

$3,423
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,423