7153 Radbourne Road Upper Darby, PA $ 185,000
7153 Radbourne Road
$ 185,000
Share Save

7153 Radbourne Road

Upper Darby, PA, 19082
$ 185,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,096

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,139

7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 1
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 2
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 3
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 4
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 5
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 6
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 7
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 8
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 9
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 10
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 11
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 12
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 13
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 14
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 15
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 16
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 17
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 18
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 19
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 20
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 21
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 22
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 23
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 24
7153 Radbourne Road, Upper Darby, PA 19082 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Upper Darby, PA

for $185,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,096 square foot townhouse was built in 1926 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home! Featuring a modern kitchen perfect for hosting family gatherings and entertaining guests. The finished basement includes a full bathroom and additional space that can be used as a game room, guest room, or home office, along with a private rear entrance for added convenience. Parking is available at the rear of the property, with additional street parking available. Enjoy summer nights on the front deck perfect for barbecues and relaxing outdoors. This home is perfect for first-time homebuyers or as an excellent rental income opportunity! This home also qualifies for special financing opportunities, including access to in-house lender programs and available grant assistance for eligible buyers! Whether youre a first-time buyer, a homeowner who is relocating, or looking to reduce out-of-pocket costs, you may qualify for down payment and closing cost assistance. Dont miss the chance to make homeownership more affordable contact today for details and qualification information!

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 185,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,634

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1926

Town/City

Upper Darby

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2114846

Features
General
Living Area 1096
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Window Unit(s)
Utilities Natural Gas Available Sewer Available
Possession Immediate
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame Masonry
School District UPPER DARBY
Year Built 1926
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City UPPER DARBY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Darby Twp (10416)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Tax Annual Amount 3634.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 168.8
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/213c421a-d0d8-4a56-afcc-2489127428f7?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 372-000
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1096
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Basement
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 80.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 14580.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7153

Affordability Calculator

$1,442
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,139
Monthly Property Taxes
$303
Monthly Home Insurance
--