2405 W Bayberry Drive Harrisburg, PA $ 530,000
2405 W Bayberry Drive
$ 530,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

2405 W Bayberry Drive

Harrisburg, PA, 17112
$ 530,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 3,358

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 1
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 2
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 3
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 4
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 5
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 6
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 7
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 8
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 9
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 10
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 11
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 12
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 13
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 14
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 15
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 16
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 17
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 18
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 19
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 20
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 21
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 22
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 23
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 24
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 25
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 26
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 27
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 28
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 29
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 30
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 31
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 32
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 33
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 34
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 35
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 36
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 37
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 38
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 39
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 40
2405 W Bayberry Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $530,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,358 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.36.

Welcome to 2405 W Bayberry Drive, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the desirable Forest Hills neighborhood. This inviting property offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern appeal, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover a bright and spacious interior featuring an open-concept layout, generous living areas, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The well-appointed kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, quality appliances, and a convenient layout that flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces. Upstairs, youll find comfortable bedrooms with plenty of closet space, including a primary suite designed for relaxation. The home also offers thoughtfully designed bathrooms and additional flexible space perfect for a home office, guest room, or hobby area. Also, enjoy the added finished lower level that could be used for many different purposes. Outside, enjoy a private fenced backyard that provides the perfect setting for gatherings, outdoor dining, or simply unwinding after a long day. The property also includes off-street parking and well-kept landscaping that enhances its curb appeal. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, 2405 W Bayberry Drive offers both tranquility and accessibility. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a move-in-ready home.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
2405 W Bayberry Drive Harrisburg, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 530,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,223

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059794

Features
General
Living Area 3358
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Refrigerator Dishwasher Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Oven - Wall
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District CENTRAL DAUPHIN
Year Built 1988
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Colonial Road turn onto Continental Drive L/ Toftree Drive R/ W Bayberry Drive to home on left.
City HARRISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Paxton Twp (14035)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15682.00
Tax Annual Amount 7223.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 192.17
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Basement Full Fully Finished Sump Pump
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2758
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Office Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Landscaping Level
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 46000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2405

Affordability Calculator

$3,865
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$602