232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL Reading, PA $ 1,300
232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL
$ 1,300
Share Save

232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL

Reading, PA, 19611
$ 1,300
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,684
232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL, Reading, PA 19611 - Image 1
232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL, Reading, PA 19611 - Image 2
232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL, Reading, PA 19611 - Image 3
232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL, Reading, PA 19611 - Image 4
232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL, Reading, PA 19611 - Image 5
232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL, Reading, PA 19611 - Image 6
232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL, Reading, PA 19611 - Image 7
232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL, Reading, PA 19611 - Image 8
232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL, Reading, PA 19611 - Image 9
232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL, Reading, PA 19611 - Image 10
232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL, Reading, PA 19611 - Image 11
232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL, Reading, PA 19611 - Image 12
232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL, Reading, PA 19611 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Reading, PA

for $1,300 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,684 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.09.

This 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Inside, youll find a spacious layout with bright living areas, perfect for making the space your own. Located on a beautifully tree-lined street in the heart of Milmont and within walking distance of many amenities. This apartment offers both charm and a fantastic community setting with a spacious rear yard and storage shed. With its convenient location, inviting living space, this rental is a wonderful place to call home. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,300

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Reading

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2071694

Features
General
Living Area 1684
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District READING
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Unit Number 2ND FL
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From the intersection of Lancaster Ave. and Bingaman street bridge Go west on Lancaster Ave. Left on Carrol Street (At McDonalds) to property on Right.
City READING
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Reading City (10201)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3920.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.77
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-11
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1684
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 232

Nearby
5385700 Elementary School
4577371 Middle School
Reading Senior High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL, Reading, PA, 19611 is a Property for Rent at $1,300 with 1,684 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 232 Carroll Street # 2ND FL has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19611 which is in Reading, PA