327 Allens Lane Mullica Hill, NJ $ 289,000
327 Allens Lane
$ 289,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

327 Allens Lane

Mullica Hill, NJ, 08062
$ 289,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,390

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,779

327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 1
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 2
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 3
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 4
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 5
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 6
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 7
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 8
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 9
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 10
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 11
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 12
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 13
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 14
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 15
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 16
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 17
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 18
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 19
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 20
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 21
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 22
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 23
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 24
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 25
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 26
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 27
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 28
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 29
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 30
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 31
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 32
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 33
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 34
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 35
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 36
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 37
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 38
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 39
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 40
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 41
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 42
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 43
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 44
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 45
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 46
327 Allens Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 47

Townhouse for sale in Mullica Hill, NJ

for $289,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,390 square foot townhouse was built in 1991 on a lot size of 1.

Welcome to 327 Allens Ln!!! This beautifully maintained home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location. Nestled within the highly desirable community of Mullica Hill, this property delivers both lifestyle and convenience. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed living spaces. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing the ideal setup for everyday living, guests, or a home office. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areasperfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. The partially finished basement adds valuable living space and is ideal for a media room, game room, or entertainment area, while still offering additional storage. Upstairs, youll find spacious bedrooms with great closet space, creating comfortable retreats throughout and convenient second floor laundry area. Outside, enjoy a generous backyard with plenty of room for gatherings, play, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Located just minutes from local shops, dining, and major commuting routes, this home offers the perfect balance of suburban charm and accessibility. Dont miss your opportunity to own in one of South Jerseys most sought-after communitiesschedule your private showing today!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
327 Allens Lane Mullica Hill, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 289,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,550

Style

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Mullica Hill

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2072850

Features
General
Living Area 2390
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt Shingle Wood
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Water Heater Washer Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Refrigerator
Zoning R2
HOA Fee 278.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Block Vinyl Siding
School District CLEARVIEW REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Exclusions Personal property.
Year Built 1991
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality HARRISON TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Route 45 to Walnut Glenn
City MULLICA HILL
Association Name WALNUT GLEN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Harrison Twp (20808)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 5550.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 161.45
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00001 01
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Carpet Bathroom - Soaking Tub
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Wood Ceramic Tile
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1790
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 327
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

Broker

arthurcarr@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,242
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,779
Monthly Property Taxes
$463

Nearby
3534262 Elementary School