246 Rutland Avenue Mount Holly, NJ $ 209,900
246 Rutland Avenue
$ 209,900
Share Save

246 Rutland Avenue

Mount Holly, NJ, 08060
$ 209,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,696

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 1
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 2
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 3
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 4
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 5
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 6
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 7
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 8
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 9
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 10
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 11
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 12
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 13
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 14
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 15
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 16
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 17
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 18
246 Rutland Avenue, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 - Image 19

Townhouse for sale in Mount Holly, NJ

for $209,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,696 square foot townhouse was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.12.

Investor Special with endless potential! This 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a spacious layout and plenty of opportunity for renovation or value-add improvements. Features include generously sized living spaces, ample bedroom count, and a functional floor plan ready for your vision. Perfect for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to customize and build equity. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Property being sold strictly as-is. Bring your ideas and unlock the possibilities!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 209,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,198

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Mount Holly

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111508

Features
General
Living Area 1696
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning R3
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Other
School District MOUNT HOLLY TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality MOUNT HOLLY TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Brown to Rutland
City MOUNT HOLLY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Mount Holly Twp (20323)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5249.00
Tax Annual Amount 5198.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 123.76
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00005
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1696
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 35.00 x 150.00
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 44000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 246
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Hof Realty

Broker

francescopullella22@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,726
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$433