7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10 Hyattsville, MD $ 162,000
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10
$ 162,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10

Hyattsville, MD, 20783
$ 162,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,246

Monthly Estimate*

$ 997

7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 1
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 2
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 3
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 4
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 5
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 6
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 7
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 8
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 9
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 10
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 11
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 12
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 13
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 14
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 15
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 16
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 17
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 18
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 19
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 20
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 21
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 22
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 23
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 24
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 25
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 26
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 27
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 28
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 29
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 30
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 31
7967 Riggs Road # 7967-10, Hyattsville, MD 20783 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hyattsville, MD

for $162,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,246 square foot condo was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.07.

Welcome to 7967 Riggs Road #10, a move-in ready and recently renovated condo nestled in the Bedford Towne community of Hyattsville. This lovely three-bedroom, two-bath residence offers bright open spaces and stylish modern updates throughout. Luxury vinyl plank flooring spans the entire home, complemented by new recessed lighting that enhances the open-concept layout. The spacious living and dining areas provide a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining, with direct access to a private balcony perfect for relaxing outdoors. The renovated eat-in kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, a stunning backsplash, brand-new refrigerator, new five-burner gas stove, and a casual dining area. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and private en-suite full bath, while two additional bedrooms and a second full bath complete this beautifully updated home. Ideally located for commuters, this condo offers convenient access to major routes including I-495, Riggs Road, New Hampshire Avenue, and the Baltimore-Washington Parkway, making travel to Washington, D.C., Silver Spring, and surrounding areas easy and efficient. Residents will enjoy nearby shopping, dining, parks, and entertainment options, with close proximity to Langley Park, Adelphi, and the University of Maryland, along with easy access to public transportation and Metro stations for added convenience. Some photos have been virtually staged.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 162,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,441

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Hyattsville

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2201812

Features
General
Living Area 1246
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stove
Zoning R
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1968
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 3
Unit Number 7967-10
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name BEDFORD TOWNE CONDO
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 824.32
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions University Blvd E to Riggs Road.
City HYATTSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3000.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2441.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 130.02
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youriguide.com/embed/7967_riggs_rd?unbranded=1&bgcolor=FFFFFF
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BEDFORD TOWNE CONDO
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Cl
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1246
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Atrium Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 55400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7967

Affordability Calculator

$1,201
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest