18336 Streamside Drive # 204 Gaithersburg, MD $ 1,850
18336 Streamside Drive # 204
$ 1,850
Recently Listed
Share Save

18336 Streamside Drive # 204

Gaithersburg, MD, 20879
$ 1,850
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,037
18336 Streamside Drive # 204, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Gaithersburg, MD

for $1,850 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,037 square foot property was built in 1986.

Fresh and Spacious -- LOVELY Updated CONDO WITH SPACIOUS ROOMS! Light and Bright 2 bedroom / 2 bath in sought after Flower Hill Community. Lovely open space kitchen to dining. Updated countertops and cabinets - AMAZING VALUE! WOODED COMMUNITY JUST MINUTES TO METRO (BUS TO SHADY GROVE METRO AT ENTRANCE TO COMMUNITY), SECONDS TO SHOPPING, POOL/TENNIS AND MORE! More Px coming soon,

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,850

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231990

Features
General
Living Area 1037
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1986
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Tenant Pays Insurance Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Frozen Waterpipe Damage Utilities - All
View Street
Levels 1
Other Fees 49.00
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 204
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take Shady Grove Road to midcounty highway and take a Left Turn Right on to Washington Grove Lane Turn Left onto Flower Valley Way Left on Streamside Dr.
City GAITHERSBURG
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.78
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1037
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Main Floor Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Exterior Lighting
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18336

Nearby
3534037 Elementary School
3535147 Middle School
Col. Zadok Magruder High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

18336 Streamside Drive # 204, Gaithersburg, MD, 20879 is a Property for Rent at $1,850 with 1,037 sqft. 18336 Streamside Drive # 204 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 20879 which is in Gaithersburg, MD