6420 Ivy Terrace Elkridge, MD $ 639,900
6420 Ivy Terrace
$ 639,900
Share Save

6420 Ivy Terrace

Elkridge, MD, 21075
$ 639,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 1,654

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,940

6420 Ivy Terrace, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 1
6420 Ivy Terrace, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Elkridge, MD

for $639,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,654 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.18.

Coming Soon

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 639,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,500

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Elkridge

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068138

Features
General
Living Area 1654
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s) Zoned
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Washer Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Refrigerator Icemaker Stove
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1998
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Washington Blvd/US-1 N toward Elkridge turn right onto Loudon Ave. Turn right onto Athol Ave. Turn right onto Ivy Ter.
City ELKRIDGE
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7943.00
Tax Annual Amount 6500.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 386.88
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 1159
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance Poured Concrete Rear Entrance
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1654
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 193200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6420

Affordability Calculator

$4,482
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$542
Monthly Home Insurance
--